Revenue
176 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 175993 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-14 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
191716 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
636 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-540 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-120 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 564,705
–
564705 − 1294596 = -729891 USD
1294596 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source564705 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 376,469
–
Current period
−USD 658,368
–
-658368 − 376469 = -1034837 USD
376469 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-658368 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 254,903
–
Current period
−USD 229,070
–
-229070 − 254903 = -483973 USD
254903 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-229070 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 2400 | 345967 Derived | -343567 | 4744 Derived | -348311 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 172206 | 874977 Derived | -702771 | 8272 Derived | -711043 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 1294596 | 883843 Derived | 410753 | 34284 Derived | 376469 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 564705 | 1180705 Derived | -616000 | 42368 Derived | -658368 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2400 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 172206 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1294596 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 564705 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7,075.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 651.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -56.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -14,315.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -408.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -109.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -14,513% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -412.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 29.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -116.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -431083 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 254903 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -229070 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,663.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 179.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 588% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 348,311 Exact valueExact value: -348311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 711,043 Exact valueExact value: -711043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,083 Exact valueExact value: -431083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 376,469 Exact valueExact value: 376469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,903 Exact valueExact value: 254903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 658,368 Exact valueExact value: -658368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,070 Exact valueExact value: -229070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001353059, 1353059, edgar:1353059