Revenue
0 USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-16 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2010-09-30 · USD
16565 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-24.2 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
0 USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.66 million
–
Current period
USD 26.6 million
–
26598861 − 8660202 = 17938659 USD
8660202 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26598861 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -87623 | -47267 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -98996 | -38821 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8660202 | 10006782 Derived | -1346580 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 26598861 | 25696624 Derived | 902237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8660202 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 26598861 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 207.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -46172 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -38821 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -47267 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -38821 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 12% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 87,623 Exact valueExact value: -87623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,172 Exact valueExact value: -46172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,095 Exact valueExact value: 1095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,267 Calculation and evidence-46172 − 1095 USD Exact free cash flow: -47267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 98,996 Exact valueExact value: -98996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,821 Exact valueExact value: -38821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,821 Calculation and evidence-38821 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -38821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001352884, 1352884, edgar:1352884
Also known as ROYALTECH CORP.