China Tractor Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-16 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
16.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

16565 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-24.2 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -38821 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40882 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13753 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15863 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13753 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26256 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15863 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +207.1%

    Prior period

    USD 8.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 26.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26598861 − 8660202 = 17938659 USD

    8660202 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26598861 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 26.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 25.7 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 902,237 3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-87623 -47267 Derived
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-98996 -38821 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-318660202 10006782 Derived -1346580 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3126598861 25696624 Derived 902237 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 26.6M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.7M21.5M14.4M7.2M0.02006200720072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue8660202
2008Revenue26598861

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

207.1% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.224%168%112%56%0%2006200720072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year207.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.9%-0.6%-6.1%-11.6%-17.1%2006-09-302007-09-3020072008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-15.5%
2008Operating margin3.4%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -38.8K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.7K-9.7K-23.1K-36.5K-49.9K2006200720072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-46172
2007Operating cash flow-38821
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -38.8K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8K-9.9K-23.6K-37.3K-51.0K2006200720072008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow-47267
2007Free cash flow-38821
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

29.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.3%24.2%16.2%8.1%0.0%2006200720072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets6.7%
2007Liabilities / assets12%
2007Liabilities / assets6.3%
2008Liabilities / assets29.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.23× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.65×1.99×1.33×0.66×0.00×2006200720072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.45×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.23×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 87,623
Exact value

Exact value: -87623 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -87623 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,172
Exact value

Exact value: -46172 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -46172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,095
Exact value

Exact value: 1095 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 1095 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,267
Calculation and evidence

-46172 − 1095 USD

Exact free cash flow: -47267 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 98,996
Exact value

Exact value: -98996 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -98996 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,821
Exact value

Exact value: -38821 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -38821 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,821
Calculation and evidence

-38821 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38821 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001352884, 1352884, edgar:1352884

Also known as ROYALTECH CORP.