Revenue
78.6 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 78572126 Unit12 Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-14 to 2011-11-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
78.6 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
0.92%
2011 Q3 · %
11.4 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
19140095 Unit12
177348133 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-28.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 173.56 million
–
Current period
USD 150.92 million
–
150921716 − 173561302 = -22639586 USD
173561302 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source150921716 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.56 million
–
-19563769 − -69637701 = 50073932 USD
-69637701 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19563769 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.41 million
–
2408338 − 15228176 = -12819838 USD
15228176 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2408338 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 38161688 | 41771290 Derived | -3609602 | 1510593 Derived | -5120195 | -2827367 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 85601661 | 88970545 Derived | -3368884 | 34080801 Derived | -37449685 | -5979691 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 173784295 | 197732634 Derived | -23948339 | 21143031 Derived | -45091370 | -44612107 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 173561302 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69637701 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 150921716 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19563769 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 38161688 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 85601661 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 173784295 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 173561302 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 150921716 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 124.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 103% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2323302 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4181536 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -38409829 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2827367 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5979691 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -44612107 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-01-02 – 2004-01-01 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3212833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3200688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760,397 Exact valueExact value: 760397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence-3200688 − 760397 USD Exact free cash flow: -3961085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-09-15 – 2004-09-14 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1823453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2055696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-2055696 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2055696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: -10773679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,596 Exact valueExact value: 496596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1973647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence496596 − 1973647 USD Exact free cash flow: -1477051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5120195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2323302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 504,065 Exact valueExact value: 504065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence-2323302 − 504065 USD Exact free cash flow: -2827367 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 37.45 million Exact valueExact value: -37449685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4181536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1798155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.98 million Calculation and evidence-4181536 − 1798155 USD Exact free cash flow: -5979691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 45.09 million Exact valueExact value: -45091370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.41 million Exact valueExact value: -38409829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6202278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.61 million Calculation and evidence-38409829 − 6202278 USD Exact free cash flow: -44612107 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 69.64 million Exact valueExact value: -69637701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: 15228176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19.56 million Exact valueExact value: -19563769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2408338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 315 latest values · 315 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001352819, 1352819, edgar:1352819
Also known as ELANDIA INTERNATIONAL INC., ELANDIA, INC.