Revenue
199 thousand USD
2010-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 199197 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-26 to 2010-04-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
107724 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 608,847
–
Current period
−USD 608,847
–
-608847 − -608847 = 0 USD
-608847 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-608847 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,673
–
Current period
USD 24,745
–
24745 − 3673 = 21072 USD
3673 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24745 USD · 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | −USD 301,933 Exact valueExact value: -301933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | −USD 301,933 Exact valueExact value: -301933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,051 Exact valueExact value: -182051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,051 Calculation and evidence-182051 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -182051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | −USD 608,847 Exact valueExact value: -608847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3,673 Exact valueExact value: 3673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | −USD 608,847 Exact valueExact value: -608847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,363 Exact valueExact value: -255363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,745 Exact valueExact value: 24745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,108 Calculation and evidence-255363 − 24745 USD Exact free cash flow: -280108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001350573, 1350573, edgar:1350573
Also known as First Source Data, Inc.