Revenue
3.46 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-16 to 2014-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.46 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-689.11%
2012 Q4 · %
2.53 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
717622 USD
11624970 USD
51721798 shares
29.40% · 11.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.5 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-93.9 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
8.69 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-03-06.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.8 million
–
Current period
USD 19.74 million
–
19738523 − 9798365 = 9940158 USD
9798365 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19738523 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 93.74 million
–
-93741468 − -13673888 = -80067580 USD
-13673888 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-93741468 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.4 million
–
Current period
USD 8.69 million
–
8693211 − 4402749 = 4290462 USD
4402749 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8693211 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5666710 | 4336787 Derived | 1329923 | -92000 Derived | 1421923 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 6896945 | 9704783 Derived | -2807838 | 0 Derived | -2807838 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 9798365 | 22853007 Derived | -13054642 | 619246 Derived | -13673888 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 19738523 | 79789169 Derived | -60050646 | 33690822 Derived | -93741468 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5666710 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6896945 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 9798365 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 19738523 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 101.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -133.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -304.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -139.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -474.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2936683 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3739625 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4402749 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8693211 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1028448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9,347 Exact valueExact value: 9347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1503592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 619,487 Exact valueExact value: -619487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1421923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2936683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2807838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3739625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: -13673888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4402749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 93.74 million Exact valueExact value: -93741468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8693211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 510 latest values · 510 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001349976, 1349976, ASEN, edgar:1349976
Also known as AMERICAN STANDARD ENERGY CORP., American Standard Energy Corp., Famous Uncle Als Hot Dogs & Grille Inc