Revenue
198 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 197908 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-18 to 2012-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48381 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 2,013
–
2013 − 0 = 2013 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2013 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36,724
–
Current period
−USD 554,527
–
-554527 − -36724 = -517803 USD
-36724 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-554527 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46,255
–
Current period
−USD 93,528
–
-93528 − -46255 = -47273 USD
-46255 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-93528 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 9,472
–
9472 − 0 = 9472 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9472 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17500 | -27500 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36724 | -46255 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2013 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -554527 | -103000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2013 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -27,547.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5,116.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -27500 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -46255 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -93528 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -27500 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -46255 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -103000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 17,500 Exact valueExact value: -17500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,500 Exact valueExact value: -27500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,500 Calculation and evidence-27500 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 36,724 Exact valueExact value: -36724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,255 Exact valueExact value: -46255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,255 Calculation and evidence-46255 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -46255 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 554,527 Exact valueExact value: -554527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,528 Exact valueExact value: -93528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,472 Exact valueExact value: 9472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,000 Calculation and evidence-93528 − 9472 USD Exact free cash flow: -103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001349922, 1349922, edgar:1349922
Also known as Dynamic Natural Resources Inc., Smarts Oil & Gas, Inc., Value Consulting Inc