SStarTradeTech Inc.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-15 to 2017-10-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
1.56 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1558 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-605 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -942 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -942 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 0 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -605 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-19.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 17,560

    Prior period

    −USD 18,502

    –

    Current period

    −USD 942

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -942 − -18502 = 17560 USD

    -18502 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -942 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 942
  • Operating income −USD 942
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 942

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 0 Derived 0 0 Derived 0 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-300 18502 Derived -18502 0 Derived -18502 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 18502 Derived -18502 0 Derived -18502 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-300 942 Derived -942 0 Derived -942 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 942 Derived -942 0 Derived -942 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020062007200720082008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.44× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.48×0.36×0.24×0.12×0.00×20062007200720082008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.44×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 18,502
Exact value

Exact value: -18502 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -18502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 18,502
Exact value

Exact value: -18502 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -18502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 942
Exact value

Exact value: -942 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -942 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 942
Exact value

Exact value: -942 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -942 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001349810, 1349810, edgar:1349810

Also known as Smart Holdings Inc