Revenue
4.53 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-14 to 2010-02-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8082 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.7 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-5.03 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-2.57 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-24.
Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.94 million
–
Current period
USD 24.75 million
–
24746841 − 13939264 = 10807577 USD
13939264 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24746841 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.01 million
–
-5007953 − -9612927 = 4604974 USD
-9612927 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5007953 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.16 million
–
-2159336 − -6581424 = 4422088 USD
-6581424 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2159336 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 476,894
–
Current period
USD 22,211
–
22211 − 476894 = -454683 USD
476894 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source22211 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -59553 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 592046 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3924871 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 13939264 | 23467950 Derived | -9528686 | 84241 Derived | -9612927 | -7058318 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 24746841 | 28926141 Derived | -4179300 | 828653 Derived | -5007953 | -2181547 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 592046 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 13939264 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 24746841 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2,254.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 77.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -662.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -69% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -50.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -67293 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3599653 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6581424 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2159336 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -7058318 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2181547 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 59,553 Exact valueExact value: -59553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,293 Exact valueExact value: -67293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: -3924871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3599653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: -9612927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: -6581424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,894 Exact valueExact value: 476894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.06 million Calculation and evidence-6581424 − 476894 USD Exact free cash flow: -7058318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: -5007953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2159336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,211 Exact valueExact value: 22211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-2159336 − 22211 USD Exact free cash flow: -2181547 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001349532, 1349532, edgar:1349532
Also known as EZ English Online Inc.