COLUCID PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-30 to 2016-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.75 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1748000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
83.5 million USD Source
Exact value

83540000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
19.2 million shares Source
Exact value

19236480 shares

Reported share-count change

26.95% · 4.08 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 15153135 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 19236480 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 27.79 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 30.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -30739529 − -2953308 = -27786221 USD

    -2953308 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -30739529 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 20.97 million

    Prior period

    −USD 762,953

    –

    Current period

    −USD 21.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21733977 − -762953 = -20971024 USD

    -762953 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21733977 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2200000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2953308 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2953308 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 762,953
Exact value

Exact value: -762953 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -762953 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 30.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30739529 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -30739529 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21733977 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -21733977 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 429 latest values · 429 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001348649, 1348649, CLCD, edgar:1348649

Also known as COLUCID PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., CoLucid Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Colucid Pharmaceuticals Inc