R&R ACQUISITION III, INC

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-11 to 2008-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
10.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10381 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-93.4 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -92904 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -17763 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6255 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5772 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6281 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-76.9 thousand USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -11636 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15189 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11636 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73282 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15189 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3504 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-07.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 61,865

    Prior period

    −USD 31,039

    –

    Current period

    −USD 92,904

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -92904 − -31039 = -61865 USD

    -31039 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -92904 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 57,743

    Prior period

    −USD 15,539

    –

    Current period

    −USD 73,282

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -73282 − -15539 = -57743 USD

    -15539 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -73282 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 31,039
Exact value

Exact value: -31039 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -31039 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,539
Exact value

Exact value: -15539 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -15539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 92,904
Exact value

Exact value: -92904 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -92904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 73,282
Exact value

Exact value: -73282 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -73282 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001348157, 1348157, edgar:1348157