Ethanol Grain Processors, LLC

EDGAR

4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2007-04-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0

2006-12-31 ·

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-70.6 thousand

2006-12-31 ·

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -732485 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -661915 USD Source

Free cash flow

-75 thousand USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -732485 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -661915 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5220 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 820 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
52.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

52820 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-02.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 180,387

    Prior period

    −USD 990,260

    –

    Current period

    −USD 809,873

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -809873 − -990260 = 180387 USD

    -990260 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -809873 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 40,467

    Prior period

    −USD 692,018

    –

    Current period

    −USD 732,485

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -732485 − -692018 = -40467 USD

    -692018 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -732485 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -92.1%

    Prior period

    USD 66,491

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,220

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5220 − 66491 = -61271 USD

    66491 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5220 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 841,790
  • Operating income −USD 841,790
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 31,917
  • Net income −USD 809,873

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 732,485
  • Capital expenditure USD 5,220
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 737,705

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 898224 Derived -898224 92036 Derived -990260 -758509 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 841790 Derived -841790 -31917 Derived -809873 -737705 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -732.5K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58.6K-153.8K-366.2K-578.7K-791.1K20052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-692018
2006Operating cash flow-732485

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -737.7K 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60.7K-159.3K-379.3K-599.2K-819.2K20052006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-758509
2006Free cash flow-737705

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.13×0.10×0.07×0.03×0.00×2005-12-312006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 990,260
Exact value

Exact value: -990260 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -990260 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 692,018
Exact value

Exact value: -692018 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -692018 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66,491
Exact value

Exact value: 66491 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 66491 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 758,509
Calculation and evidence

-692018 − 66491 USD

Exact free cash flow: -758509 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 809,873
Exact value

Exact value: -809873 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -809873 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 732,485
Exact value

Exact value: -732485 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -732485 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,220
Exact value

Exact value: 5220 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5220 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 737,705
Calculation and evidence

-732485 − 5220 USD

Exact free cash flow: -737705 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001348153, 1348153, edgar:1348153