Revenue
102 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102429000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-11 to 2012-10-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
102 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-1.31%
2012 Q3 · %
-3.52 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
307499000 USD
250456000 USD
71058922 shares
1.43% · 1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-10-29.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 752,992
–
Current period
USD 592,948
–
592948 − 752992 = -160044 USD
752992 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source592948 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 97,084
–
Current period
−USD 326,133
–
-326133 − 97084 = -423217 USD
97084 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-326133 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 292,534
–
Current period
−USD 140,159
–
-140159 − 292534 = -432693 USD
292534 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140159 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 453192000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -173703000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 736544 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 242192 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 752992 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 97084 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 592948 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -326133 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 453192000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 736544 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 752992 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 592948 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -55% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 228407000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 338449 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 292534 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -140159 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 173.7 million Exact valueExact value: -173703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.41 million Exact valueExact value: 228407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 242,192 Exact valueExact value: 242192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,449 Exact valueExact value: 338449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 97,084 Exact valueExact value: 97084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,534 Exact valueExact value: 292534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 326,133 Exact valueExact value: -326133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140,159 Exact valueExact value: -140159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 520 latest values · 520 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001347815, 1347815, edgar:1347815
Also known as Flagstone Reinsurance Holdings Ltd, Flagstone Reinsurance Holdings, S.A.