Revenue
1.54 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1540280 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-15 to 2016-09-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.54 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
6.24%
2016 Q2 · %
-146 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
993251 USD
592512 USD
7720754217 shares
29.99% · 1.78 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.1 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
14.2 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-22.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 394,511
–
Current period
USD 9.87 million
–
9869806 − 394511 = 9475295 USD
394511 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9869806 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.04 million
–
Current period
USD 12.61 million
–
12607293 − -4040122 = 16647415 USD
-4040122 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12607293 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 612,520
–
Current period
USD 2.15 million
–
2154152 − -612520 = 2766672 USD
-612520 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2154152 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10219 | 32653 Derived | -22434 | 800 Derived | -23234 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 163 | 36415 Derived | -36252 | 500 Derived | -36752 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 11485 | 45132 Derived | -33647 | 229 Derived | -33876 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 25509 Derived | -25509 | 778 Derived | -26287 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 37567 Derived | -37567 | 645 Derived | -38212 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 154579 | 10433405 Derived | -10278826 | -398992 Derived | -9879834 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 421506 | 9270637 Derived | -8849131 | 1324561 Derived | -10173692 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5823 | 1002291 Derived | -996468 | 1713969 Derived | -2710437 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 394511 | 1581871 Derived | -1187360 | 2852762 Derived | -4040122 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9869806 | 11551817 Derived | -1682011 | -14289304 Derived | 12607293 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10219 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 163 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11485 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 154579 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 421506 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5823 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 394511 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9869806 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | 196.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -98.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6,946% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 172.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -98.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6,675% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2,401.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -219.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -22,240.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -293% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -6,649.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,099.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -17,112.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -301% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -227.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -22,547.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -295% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -6,391.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,413.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -46,547.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,024.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 127.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -24227 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -31752 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -26448 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -23008 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -35752 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -95546 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1078194 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -380931 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -612520 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2154152 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 653.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 908.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 667.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 304.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.78× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 23,234 Exact valueExact value: -23234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,227 Exact valueExact value: -24227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 36,752 Exact valueExact value: -36752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,752 Exact valueExact value: -31752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 33,876 Exact valueExact value: -33876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,448 Exact valueExact value: -26448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 26,287 Exact valueExact value: -26287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,008 Exact valueExact value: -23008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 38,212 Exact valueExact value: -38212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,752 Exact valueExact value: -35752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: -9879834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,546 Exact valueExact value: -95546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: -10173692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1078194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2710437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 380,931 Exact valueExact value: -380931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4040122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,520 Exact valueExact value: -612520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12607293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2154152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,434 latest values · 1,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001347078, 1347078, BTZO, edgar:1347078
Also known as BITZIO, INC., Bitzio, Inc., ROCKY MOUNTAIN FUDGE CO IN