Revenue
20.4 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20428801 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-27 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.4 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
26.46%
2015 Q3 · %
-5.77 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
654252 USD
633924157 shares
68.46% · 258 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
63.5 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
6.91 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-10.8 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.99 million
–
Current period
USD 66.6 million
–
66598896 − 6988536 = 59610360 USD
6988536 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66598896 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 230,061
–
Current period
−USD 12.35 million
–
-12354399 − 230061 = -12584460 USD
230061 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12354399 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.72 million
–
-23717373 − -1732099 = -21985274 USD
-1732099 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23717373 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 628829 | 1849509 Derived | -1220680 | -1973 Derived | -1218707 | -1106475 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1348491 | 5149248 Derived | -3800757 | 255148 Derived | -4055905 | -2180199 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1584432 | 5827257 Derived | -4242825 | 3270737 Derived | -7513562 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6988536 | 3789023 Derived | 3199513 | 2969452 Derived | 230061 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 66598896 | 40532850 Derived | 26066046 | 38420445 Derived | -12354399 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 628829 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1348491 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1584432 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6988536 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 66598896 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 114.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 853% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -194.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -281.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -267.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 45.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -193.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -300.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -474.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -176% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -161.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1045309 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2082243 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1941148 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1732099 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -23717373 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1106475 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2180199 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 719.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 194% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 76,252 Exact valueExact value: -76252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,931 Exact valueExact value: -64931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 15,750 Exact valueExact value: -15750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,146 Exact valueExact value: -14146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 803,625 Exact valueExact value: -803625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,021 Exact valueExact value: -21021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1218707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1045309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,166 Exact valueExact value: 61166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1045309 − 61166 USD Exact free cash flow: -1106475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4055905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2082243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,956 Exact valueExact value: 97956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-2082243 − 97956 USD Exact free cash flow: -2180199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: -7513562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1941148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1218814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,001 Exact valueExact value: -284001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-02-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 879,244 Exact valueExact value: -879244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 294,265 Exact valueExact value: -294265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 230,061 Exact valueExact value: 230061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1732099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: -12354399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.72 million Exact valueExact value: -23717373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 1,301 latest values · 1,301 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001346973, 1346973, PAWS, PXYN, edgar:1346973
Also known as American Antiquities, Inc., PAWS PET COMPANY, INC., PAWS Pet Company, Inc., Pet Airways Inc., Praxsyn Corp