Revenue
10 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10041429 U002 Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-06-28 to 2016-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
16.39%
2015 Q3 · %
7.14 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
5708402 U001
16400125 U002
1.43% · 231 thousand U002
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 28.25 million
–
Current period
U001 38.41 million
–
38411817 − 28252670 = 10159147 U001
28252670 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38411817 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2.16 million
–
Current period
U001 4.04 million
–
4038807 − 2164125 = 1874682 U001
2164125 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4038807 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 3.53 million
–
Current period
U001 12.74 million
–
12738235 − 3533953 = 9204282 U001
3533953 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12738235 U001 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 22550766 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1968763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 28252670 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2164125 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 38411817 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4038807 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22550766 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 28252670 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 38411817 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 36% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1883572 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 3533953 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 12738235 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 87.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | U001 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1968763 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1883572 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | U001 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2164125 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3533953 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | U001 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4038807 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12738235 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001346922, 1346922, HAHC, edgar:1346922
Also known as Homeowners of America Holding Corp, Homeowners of America Holding Corporation