Revenue
2.57 million Unit_Standard_USD_hX9lgLnmjk-YVs77K498VA
2025 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_hX9lgLnmjk-YVs77K498VA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2569000 Unit_Standard_USD_hX9lgLnmjk-YVs77K498VA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 7.137M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 20.97M.
2.57 million Unit_Standard_USD_hX9lgLnmjk-YVs77K498VA
2025 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_hX9lgLnmjk-YVs77K498VA
15800000 Unit_Standard_USD_4GdLVEcwY0aqMvod41nVjA
28298000 Unit_Standard_USD_QYdKXPVCSkeyITONlcpppQ
9381344 Unit_Standard_shares_p-t9PjGV7USly7mdI6CBcQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 20.97 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 7.14 million
–
7137000 − 20968000 = -13831000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw
20968000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7137000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 118.51 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 70.87 million
–
-70867000 − -118513000 = 47646000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw
-118513000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70867000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 92.08 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 60.92 million
–
-60917000 − -92078000 = 31161000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw
-92078000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-60917000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 2.38 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 1.05 million
–
1046000 − 2375000 = -1329000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw
2375000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1046000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 41867000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 20968000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 7137000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 41867000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 20968000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 7137000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -49.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -66% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 43000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2375000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2375000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1046000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1046000 Unit_Standard_USD_mqyMhMKZ-Ue8iQ1GmtrmMw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 5,222 latest values · 5,222 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001346830, 1346830, CARA, TVRD, edgar:1346830
Also known as CARA THERAPEUTICS, INC., CARA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Cara Therapeutics Inc, Cara Therapeutics, Inc., TVARDI THERAPEUTICS, INC., TVARDI THERAPEUTICS, INC., Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc.