Revenue
14.8 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14805 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-15 to 2024-11-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
146624 USD
438672016 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.59 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-42.6 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
137 thousand USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-25.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 2.04 million
–
2035375 − 2033712 = 1663 USD
2033712 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2035375 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17,617
–
Current period
−USD 122,517
–
-122517 − 17617 = -140134 USD
17617 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-122517 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1778773 | 1913371 Derived | -134598 | -1655161 Derived | 1520563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 140758 | 732699 Derived | -591941 | -634915 Derived | 42974 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1618874 | 1922288 Derived | -303414 | -1092784 Derived | 789370 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2033712 | 2185233 Derived | -151521 | -169138 Derived | 17617 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2035375 | 2233428 Derived | -198053 | -75536 Derived | -122517 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1778773 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 140758 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1618874 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2033712 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2035375 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -92.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1,050.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -420.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 85.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 30.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 48.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 109.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 112% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1194051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,057 Exact valueExact value: -317057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1268183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2043692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 977 Exact valueExact value: -977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,486 Exact valueExact value: 137486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1520563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 42,974 Exact valueExact value: 42974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 789,370 Exact valueExact value: 789370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 17,617 Exact valueExact value: 17617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 122,517 Exact valueExact value: -122517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 2,156 latest values · 2,156 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001346655, 1346655, edgar:1346655
Also known as CMG HOLDINGS GROUP, INC, CMG HOLDINGS GROUP, INC., CMG HOLDINGS, INC., CMG Holdings Group, Inc., Pebble Beach Enterprises