Revenue
-0 USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: -0 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-09-13 to 2022-05-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
489984 iso4217-usd
237830249 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-22.6 thousand USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-22.6 thousand USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
159 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5477359 | 7413119 Derived | -1935760 | 336020 Derived | -2271780 | -1422130 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 11132243 | 15057126 Derived | -3924883 | 400631 Derived | -4325514 | -1570574 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 16987213 | 20848316 Derived | -3861103 | 1220629 Derived | -5081732 | -1065245 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 10591111 | 14495148 Derived | -3904037 | 1333740 Derived | -5237777 | 1106408 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 11912045 | 12922686 Derived | -1010641 | 1050800 Derived | -2061441 | 996675 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 9546 Derived | -9546 | 0 Derived | -9546 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5477359 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 11132243 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 16987213 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10591111 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11912045 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 103.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 52.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -37.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -49.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -26% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -901790 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1012766 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -157928 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1308182 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1198358 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9546 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1422130 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1570574 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1065245 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 1106408 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 996675 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 103.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 171.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 178.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2271780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 901,790 Exact valueExact value: -901790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 520,340 Exact valueExact value: 520340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-901790 − 520340 USD Exact free cash flow: -1422130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4325514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1012766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,808 Exact valueExact value: 557808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence-1012766 − 557808 USD Exact free cash flow: -1570574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5081732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157,928 Exact valueExact value: -157928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907,317 Exact valueExact value: 907317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-157928 − 907317 USD Exact free cash flow: -1065245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5237777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,774 Exact valueExact value: 201774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1308182 − 201774 USD Exact free cash flow: 1106408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2061441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1198358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,683 Exact valueExact value: 201683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 996,675 Calculation and evidence1198358 − 201683 USD Exact free cash flow: 996675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9,546 Exact valueExact value: -9546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,546 Exact valueExact value: -9546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 1,726 latest values · 1,726 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001346526, 1346526, edgar:1346526, espi
Also known as Arthro Pharmaceuticals, Inc., ESP RESOURCES, INC., ESP Resources, Inc., PANTERA PETROLEUM INC.