China Teletech Holding Inc

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
40 million shares Source
Exact value

40004385 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 40004385 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 40004385 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-6.98 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -18673 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8763 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -35075 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6398 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8222 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-18.5 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -18463 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26507 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18463 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43623 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26507 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18463 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43623 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 49,697

    Prior period

    −USD 58,460

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8,763

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8763 − -58460 = 49697 USD

    -58460 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8763 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 30,245

    Prior period

    −USD 48,708

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18,463

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18463 − -48708 = 30245 USD

    -48708 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18463 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 52,013
  • Operating income −USD 52,013
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 43,250
  • Net income −USD 8,763

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 18,463
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 10658 Derived -10658 0 Derived -10658 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 58460 Derived -58460 0 Derived -58460 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 52013 Derived -52013 -43250 Derived -8763 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -18.5K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9K-10.2K-24.4K-38.5K-52.6K202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-5158
2024Operating cash flow-48708
2025Operating cash flow-18463

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 78,418
Exact value

Exact value: -78418 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -78418 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28,294
Exact value

Exact value: 28294 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 28294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 50,159
Exact value

Exact value: -50159 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -50159 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 233,138
Exact value

Exact value: -233138 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -233138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 10,658
Exact value

Exact value: -10658 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -10658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,158
Exact value

Exact value: -5158 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5158 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 58,460
Exact value

Exact value: -58460 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -58460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,708
Exact value

Exact value: -48708 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -48708 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 8,763
Exact value

Exact value: -8763 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -8763 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,463
Exact value

Exact value: -18463 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -18463 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 1,844 latest values · 1,844 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001346287, 1346287, CLUS, CNCT, edgar:1346287

Also known as AVALON DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES, INC., CHINA TELETECH HOLDING INC., CLUSTER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED CO., China Teletech Holding Inc, Cluster Group Holdings Ltd Co, GuangZhou Global Telecom, Inc., Guangzhou Global Telecom, Inc.