Revenue
14.5 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14506662 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-24 to 2011-09-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3105520 USD
29626916 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.45 million
–
Current period
USD 74.6 million
–
74601090 − 31454956 = 43146134 USD
31454956 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74601090 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.73 million
–
-2728098 − -5684335 = 2956237 USD
-5684335 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2728098 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1081907 − 1758272 = -2840179 USD
1758272 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1081907 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 9028484 | 8292095 Derived | 736389 | 42893 Derived | 693496 | -606304 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 8565494 | 9838486 Derived | -1272992 | 222758 Derived | -1495750 | -4086940 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 63660023 | 67229930 Derived | -3569907 | -11651097 Derived | 8081190 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 31454956 | 38030026 Derived | -6575070 | -890735 Derived | -5684335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | 74601090 | 76869318 Derived | -2268228 | 459870 Derived | -2728098 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9028484 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8565494 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 63660023 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 31454956 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 74601090 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 643.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -50.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 137.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -477479 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3712894 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2592373 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1758272 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1081907 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -606304 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4086940 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 0.2% |
|
| 2007-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.16× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | −USD 5,035 Exact valueExact value: -5035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,035 Exact valueExact value: -5035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | USD 693,496 Exact valueExact value: 693496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,479 Exact valueExact value: -477479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,825 Exact valueExact value: 128825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,304 Calculation and evidence-477479 − 128825 USD Exact free cash flow: -606304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1495750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3712894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,046 Exact valueExact value: 374046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence-3712894 − 374046 USD Exact free cash flow: -4086940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8081190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2592373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5684335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1758272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2728098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1081907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 137 latest values · 137 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001345432, 1345432, edgar:1345432, pfgy
Also known as Crestview Development Corp., PERFECTENERGY INTERNATIONAL LTD