GOLDEN VALLEY DEVELOPMENT, INC

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-01 to 2010-07-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-5.18 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -9240 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4061 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

48 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 48 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 312 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 312 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-177 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6134 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -184990 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -19844 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2842 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2842 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-07-27.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -61.8%

    Prior period

    USD 816

    –

    Current period

    USD 312

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    312 − 816 = -504 USD

    816 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    312 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 158,869

    Prior period

    −USD 26,121

    –

    Current period

    −USD 184,990

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -184990 − -26121 = -158869 USD

    -26121 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -184990 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1,368

    Prior period

    −USD 18,754

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,386

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17386 − -18754 = 1368 USD

    -18754 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17386 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 312 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 184,990 −59,292% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 17,386 −5,572% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3114533 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-28046 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31816 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-26121 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31312 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-184990 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 312 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7K11.8K7.8K3.9K0.0200720082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue14533
2008Revenue816
2009Revenue312

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-61.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-20%-47%-75%-102%200720082009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-94.4%
2009Year over year-61.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -59,291.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,743%-12,451%-29,646%-46,840%-64,035%2007-12-312008-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Net margin-193%
2008Net margin-3,201.1%
2009Net margin-59,291.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -17.4K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5K-3.9K-9.4K-14.8K-20.3K200720082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-16181
2008Operating cash flow-18754
2009Operating cash flow-17386

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,167.6% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14,542%10,906%7,271%3,635%0%200720082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets389%
2008Liabilities / assets13,464.8%
2009Liabilities / assets2,167.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.26× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.28×0.21×0.14×0.07×0.00×20072008-12-312009-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 28,046
Exact value

Exact value: -28046 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -28046 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,181
Exact value

Exact value: -16181 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -16181 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 26,121
Exact value

Exact value: -26121 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -26121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,754
Exact value

Exact value: -18754 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -18754 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 184,990
Exact value

Exact value: -184990 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -184990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,386
Exact value

Exact value: -17386 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -17386 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001345294, 1345294, edgar:1345294