Revenue
350 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 349566 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-17 to 2014-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
131988 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.43 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
4.69 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
773 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
USD 1.52 million
–
1521877 − 1417297 = 104580 USD
1417297 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1521877 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 366,021
–
Current period
USD 368,566
–
368566 − -366021 = 734587 USD
-366021 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source368566 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 226,115
–
Current period
USD 965,298
–
965298 − 226115 = 739183 USD
226115 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source965298 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1517970 | 12187144 Derived | -10669174 | -317661 Derived | -10351513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2861452 | 6839025 Derived | -3977573 | -8577 Derived | -3968996 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1417297 | 1784765 Derived | -367468 | -1447 Derived | -366021 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1521877 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 368566 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1517970 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2861452 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1417297 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1521877 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 88.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -50.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -702.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -139% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -681.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -138.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1489157 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1978493 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 226115 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 965298 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 49,263 Exact valueExact value: -49263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,298 Exact valueExact value: 30298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1202896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,025 Exact valueExact value: 543025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: -10351513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1489157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3968996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1978493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 366,021 Exact valueExact value: -366021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,115 Exact valueExact value: 226115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 368,566 Exact valueExact value: 368566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 965,298 Exact valueExact value: 965298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001344530, 1344530, edgar:1344530