KREIDO BIOFUELS, INC.

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-10 to 2024-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.04 thousand USD

2024 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2038 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
37.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

37693 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
14.7 million shares Source
Exact value

14706513 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 14706513 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 14706513 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Net income

-649 thousand USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -132329 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -188133 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -590022 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -383304 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -122027 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 520,956

    Prior period

    −USD 69,066

    –

    Current period

    −USD 590,022

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -590022 − -69066 = -520956 USD

    -69066 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -590022 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 16,831

    Prior period

    −USD 53,821

    –

    Current period

    −USD 70,652

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -70652 − -53821 = -16831 USD

    -53821 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -70652 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 589,456
  • Operating income −USD 589,456
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 566
  • Net income −USD 590,022

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 70,652
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 38958 Derived -38958 0 Derived -38958 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 33336 Derived -33336 0 Derived -33336 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 11644 Derived -11644 0 Derived -11644 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 437966 Derived -437966 -43149 Derived -394817 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 69066 Derived -69066 0 Derived -69066 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 589456 Derived -589456 566 Derived -590022 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201820212023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -70.7K 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.7K-14.8K-35.3K-55.8K-76.3K201820212023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-9427
2019Operating cash flow0
2020Operating cash flow0
2021Operating cash flow-51000
2022Operating cash flow-53821
2023Operating cash flow-70652

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14,497.7% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15,658%11,743%7,829%3,914%0%201820212023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023Liabilities / assets14,497.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20182021-12-312023-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 14,994
Exact value

Exact value: -14994 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -14994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,733
Exact value

Exact value: -20733 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -20733 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 38,958
Exact value

Exact value: -38958 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -38958 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,427
Exact value

Exact value: -9427 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -9427 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 33,336
Exact value

Exact value: -33336 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -33336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 11,644
Exact value

Exact value: -11644 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -11644 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 394,817
Exact value

Exact value: -394817 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -394817 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,000
Exact value

Exact value: -51000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -51000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 69,066
Exact value

Exact value: -69066 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -69066 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,821
Exact value

Exact value: -53821 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -53821 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 590,022
Exact value

Exact value: -590022 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -590022 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,652
Exact value

Exact value: -70652 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -70652 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 931 latest values · 931 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001342219, 1342219, edgar:1342219, krdo

Also known as Gemwood Productions, Inc., KREIDO BIOFUELS, INC., KREIDO BIOFUELS, INC., Kreido Biofuels, Inc., NAMLIONG SKYCOSMOS, INC., Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc.