Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-10 to 2024-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37693 USD
14706513 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-649 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69,066
–
Current period
−USD 590,022
–
-590022 − -69066 = -520956 USD
-69066 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-590022 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 53,821
–
Current period
−USD 70,652
–
-70652 − -53821 = -16831 USD
-53821 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70652 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 38958 Derived | -38958 | 0 Derived | -38958 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 33336 Derived | -33336 | 0 Derived | -33336 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 11644 Derived | -11644 | 0 Derived | -11644 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 437966 Derived | -437966 | -43149 Derived | -394817 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 69066 Derived | -69066 | 0 Derived | -69066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 589456 Derived | -589456 | 566 Derived | -590022 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -9427 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -51000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -53821 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -70652 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 14,497.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 14,994 Exact valueExact value: -14994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,733 Exact valueExact value: -20733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 38,958 Exact valueExact value: -38958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,427 Exact valueExact value: -9427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 33,336 Exact valueExact value: -33336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11,644 Exact valueExact value: -11644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 394,817 Exact valueExact value: -394817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: -51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 69,066 Exact valueExact value: -69066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,821 Exact valueExact value: -53821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 590,022 Exact valueExact value: -590022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,652 Exact valueExact value: -70652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 931 latest values · 931 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001342219, 1342219, edgar:1342219, krdo
Also known as Gemwood Productions, Inc., KREIDO BIOFUELS, INC., KREIDO BIOFUELS, INC., Kreido Biofuels, Inc., NAMLIONG SKYCOSMOS, INC., Namliong SkyCosmos, Inc.