English
CUSTOM RESTAURANT & HOSPITALITY GROUP, INC.
EDGAR13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-06-19 to 2009-06-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 3.14 thousand USD Source
Exact value
3138 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 164,302Prior period
−USD 63,298
–
Current period
−USD 227,600
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-227600 − -63298 = -164302 USD
-63298 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-227600 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−USD 85,904Prior period
−USD 61,061
–
Current period
−USD 146,965
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-146965 − -61061 = -85904 USD
-61061 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-146965 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | −USD 14,193 Exact valueExact value: -14193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: -15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | −USD 63,298 Exact valueExact value: -63298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,061 Exact valueExact value: -61061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 227,600 Exact valueExact value: -227600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 146,965 Exact valueExact value: -146965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001342108, 1342108, edgar:1342108
Also known as Claron Ventures Inc, Outback Energy CORP, PetroNational Corp.