Revenue
5.5 million USD
2009 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5495073 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2010-11-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23153968 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 474,559
–
Current period
USD 5.5 million
–
5495073 − 474559 = 5020514 USD
474559 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5495073 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 81.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 66.48 million
–
-66483757 − -81253932 = 14770175 USD
-81253932 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66483757 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.77 million
–
-40765541 − -56375139 = 15609598 USD
-56375139 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40765541 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 912,885
–
912885 − 1111807 = -198922 USD
1111807 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source912885 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 730672 | 58405277 Derived | -57674605 | 2150576 Derived | -59825181 | -49770883 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 474559 | 62391828 Derived | -61917269 | 19336663 Derived | -81253932 | -57486946 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5495073 | 51771508 Derived | -46276435 | 20207322 Derived | -66483757 | -41678426 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 730672 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 474559 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5495073 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -35.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 1,057.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7,893.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -13,047.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -842.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8,187.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17,122% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,209.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -6,811.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -12,113.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -758.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -44865649 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -56375139 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -40765541 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -49770883 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -57486946 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -41678426 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.73× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: -8315403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6167335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,542 Exact valueExact value: 202542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.37 million Calculation and evidence-6167335 − 202542 USD Exact free cash flow: -6369877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 18.3 million Exact valueExact value: -18300820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14208795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,945 Exact valueExact value: 226945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.44 million Calculation and evidence-14208795 − 226945 USD Exact free cash flow: -14435740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 27.27 million Exact valueExact value: -27266218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: -22094573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 716,605 Exact valueExact value: 716605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.81 million Calculation and evidence-22094573 − 716605 USD Exact free cash flow: -22811178 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 59.83 million Exact valueExact value: -59825181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.87 million Exact valueExact value: -44865649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4905234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.77 million Calculation and evidence-44865649 − 4905234 USD Exact free cash flow: -49770883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 81.25 million Exact valueExact value: -81253932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.38 million Exact valueExact value: -56375139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1111807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.49 million Calculation and evidence-56375139 − 1111807 USD Exact free cash flow: -57486946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 66.48 million Exact valueExact value: -66483757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.77 million Exact valueExact value: -40765541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,885 Exact valueExact value: 912885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.68 million Calculation and evidence-40765541 − 912885 USD Exact free cash flow: -41678426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001340752, 1340752, edgar:1340752