Revenue
40.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40310000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 168.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 174.3M.
14826000 USD
17125000 USD
194332596 shares
2.04% · 3.89 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
171 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-9.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.19 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.47 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
722 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 174.31 million
–
Current period
USD 168.86 million
–
168855000 − 174313000 = -5458000 USD
174313000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168855000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.45 million
–
-14448000 − 14770000 = -29218000 USD
14770000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14448000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 192,000
–
-192000 − 7344000 = -7536000 USD
7344000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-192000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1581000 − 1400000 = 181000 USD
1400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1581000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 226539000 | 233040000 Derived | -6501000 | 1224000 Derived | -7725000 | 5036000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 274681000 | 268987000 Derived | 5694000 | 144000 Derived | 5550000 | 1599000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 247735000 | 250186000 Derived | -2451000 | 1945000 Derived | -4396000 | 1056000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 171507000 | 192779000 Derived | -21272000 | -9974000 Derived | -11298000 | -4112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 147593000 | 209531000 Derived | -61938000 | -8270000 Derived | -53668000 | -42991000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 172161000 | 231204000 Derived | -59043000 | -4080000 Derived | -54963000 | -46654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 181931000 | 198486000 Derived | -16555000 | -1971000 Derived | -14584000 | 13579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 174313000 | 170087000 Derived | 4226000 | -10544000 Derived | 14770000 | 5944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 168855000 | 180161000 Derived | -11306000 | 3142000 Derived | -14448000 | -1773000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 226539000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 274681000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 247735000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 171507000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 147593000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 172161000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 181931000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 174313000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 168855000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -30.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 19432000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 10065000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 13359000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 12485000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31210000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -44260000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 14821000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 7344000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -192000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5036000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1599000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1056000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4112000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -42991000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -46654000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 13579000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 5944000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -1773000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 94.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.43 million Exact valueExact value: 19432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: 14396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Calculation and evidence19432000 − 14396000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: 10065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: 8466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence10065000 − 8466000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: 12303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence13359000 − 12303000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.49 million Exact valueExact value: 12485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.6 million Exact valueExact value: 16597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence12485000 − 16597000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 53.67 million Exact valueExact value: -53668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: -31210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: 11781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.99 million Calculation and evidence-31210000 − 11781000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42991000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 54.96 million Exact valueExact value: -54963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.26 million Exact valueExact value: -44260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.65 million Calculation and evidence-44260000 − 2394000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: -14584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.82 million Exact valueExact value: 14821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.58 million Calculation and evidence14821000 − 1242000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 14.77 million Exact valueExact value: 14770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence7344000 − 1400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: -14448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: -192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-192000 − 1581000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 2,709 latest values · 2,709 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001340476, 1340476, DRTT, DRTTF, edgar:1340476
Also known as DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD, DIRTT ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD.