Revenue
1.01 billion Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
2024 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1005800000 Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ Source
288 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-20 to 2024-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.01 billion Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
2024 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
3.61%
2024 Q1 · %
-94 million Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
2024 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
-114 million Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
2024 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
23900000 Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
2102400000 Unit_Standard_USD_5ixz7Ea3dU2R78jDNfBwCQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 4.69 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 4.18 billion
–
4181000000 − 4686300000 = -505300000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
4686300000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4181000000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 173.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 48.1 million
–
48100000 − -173300000 = 221400000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
-173300000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48100000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 100.6 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 14.9 million
–
-14900000 − 100600000 = -115500000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
100600000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 536.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 271.8 million
–
271800000 − 536200000 = -264400000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source271800000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3148000000 | 3233600000 Derived | -85600000 | 174500000 Derived | -260100000 | -126900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4686300000 | 4554400000 Derived | 131900000 | 305200000 Derived | -173300000 | -435600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4181000000 | 3913800000 Derived | 267200000 | 219100000 Derived | 48100000 | -286700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3148000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4686300000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4181000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -44000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 100600000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -14900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -126900000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -435600000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -286700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 260.1 million Exact valueExact value: -260100000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -260100000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 44 million Exact valueExact value: -44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 82.9 million Exact valueExact value: 82900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 82900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 126.9 million Calculation and evidence-44000000 − 82900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Exact free cash flow: -126900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 173.3 million Exact valueExact value: -173300000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -173300000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 100.6 million Exact valueExact value: 100600000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 100600000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 536.2 million Exact valueExact value: 536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 435.6 million Calculation and evidence100600000 − 536200000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Exact free cash flow: -435600000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 48.1 million Exact valueExact value: 48100000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48100000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: -14900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -14900000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 271.8 million Exact valueExact value: 271800000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 271800000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA 286.7 million Calculation and evidence-14900000 − 271800000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA Exact free cash flow: -286700000 Unit_Standard_USD_9dX6N7kKI02mD7-MIemhnA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
288 filings · 8,995 latest values · 8,985 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001340122, 1340122, CLMT, edgar:1340122
Also known as Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P., Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P.