Revenue
440 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 439927000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 439.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 498.3M.
89997000 USD
39024964 shares
-12.94% · -5.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-26.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 498.29 million
–
Current period
USD 439.93 million
–
439927000 − 498286000 = -58359000 USD
498286000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source439927000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.93 million
–
-7933000 − 12614000 = -20547000 USD
12614000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7933000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.94 million
–
Current period
USD 41.93 million
–
41927000 − 6939000 = 34988000 USD
6939000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41927000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.87 million
–
Current period
USD 3.8 million
–
3800000 − 6872000 = -3072000 USD
6872000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 220950000 | 286971000 Derived | -66021000 | 2636000 Derived | -68657000 | 15540000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 261450000 | 243442000 Derived | 18008000 | 5115000 Derived | 12893000 | 43532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 328063000 | 315810000 Derived | 12253000 | 2028000 Derived | 10225000 | 21700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 478498000 | 432602000 Derived | 45896000 | 7190000 Derived | 38706000 | 70479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 640256000 | 532840000 Derived | 107416000 | 9937000 Derived | 97479000 | 121061000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 743155000 | 628865000 Derived | 114290000 | -673000 Derived | 114963000 | 154652000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 498286000 | 501324000 Derived | -3038000 | -15652000 Derived | 12614000 | 67000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 439927000 | 454829000 Derived | -14902000 | -6969000 Derived | -7933000 | 38127000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 220950000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 261450000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 328063000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 478498000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 640256000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 743155000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 498286000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 439927000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 45.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 17569000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 44741000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 22159000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 71106000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 122119000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 155463000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 6939000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 41927000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 15540000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 43532000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 21700000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 70479000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 121061000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 154652000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 67000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 38127000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 68.66 million Exact valueExact value: -68657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.54 million Calculation and evidence17569000 − 2029000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 201,000 Exact valueExact value: 201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 72.75 million Exact valueExact value: -72754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.74 million Exact valueExact value: 44741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.53 million Calculation and evidence44741000 − 1209000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: 22159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 459,000 Exact valueExact value: 459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Calculation and evidence22159000 − 459000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 38.71 million Exact valueExact value: 38706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.11 million Exact valueExact value: 71106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 627,000 Exact valueExact value: 627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.48 million Calculation and evidence71106000 − 627000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 97.48 million Exact valueExact value: 97479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.12 million Exact valueExact value: 122119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.06 million Calculation and evidence122119000 − 1058000 USD Exact free cash flow: 121061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 114.96 million Exact valueExact value: 114963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.46 million Exact valueExact value: 155463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 811,000 Exact valueExact value: 811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.65 million Calculation and evidence155463000 − 811000 USD Exact free cash flow: 154652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: 6939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,000 Calculation and evidence6939000 − 6872000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: -7933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.93 million Exact valueExact value: 41927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.13 million Calculation and evidence41927000 − 3800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38127000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
367 filings · 1,951 latest values · 1,951 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001338940, 1338940, PERI, edgar:1338940
Also known as IncrediMail Ltd., Perion Network Ltd., Perion Network Ltd., Perion Networks Ltd.