Authentic Holdings, Inc

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 398.6K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

98.4 thousand USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-108.53%

2025 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -106844 USD Source
  • Revenue: 98448 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-14.5 thousand USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10407 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4094 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.34 billion shares Source
Exact value

2335501281 shares

Reported share-count change

3.68% · 82.9 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2252573721 shares · 2024-09-30· Source
  • 2335501281 shares · 2025-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

583 thousand USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 398600 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 164668 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 153314 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 97163 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 98448 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-25.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 398,600

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 398,600

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    398600 − 0 = 398600 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    398600 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 338,318

    Prior period

    −USD 1.66 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1320137 − -1658455 = 338318 USD

    -1658455 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1320137 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 100,509

    Prior period

    −USD 227,228

    –

    Current period

    −USD 126,719

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -126719 − -227228 = 100509 USD

    -227228 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -126719 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 398,600 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 127,307 32% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 997,220 250% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 725,927 −182% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 594,210 149% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.32 million −331% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 126,719 −32% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 471,676% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,799% of revenue.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 17,770% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,269% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,931% of revenue.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 282% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313500 16508674 Derived -16505174 2627551 Derived -19132725 -468554 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3118750 1274782 Derived -1256032 -437017 Derived -819015 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 334657 Derived -334657 110597 Derived -445254 -3246 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313758 667797 Derived -664039 998084 Derived -1662123 -607459 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313994 370194 Derived -366200 769668 Derived -1135868 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-315854 347224 Derived -341370 1059867 Derived -1401237 -174309 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 415048 Derived -415048 742735 Derived -1157783 -1002727 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 660910 Derived -660910 997545 Derived -1658455 -227228 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31398600 1124527 Derived -725927 594210 Derived -1320137 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 398.6K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.430.5K322.9K215.2K107.6K0.0201420202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue193248
2015Revenue3500
2016Revenue18750
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue3758
2020Revenue3994
2021Revenue5854
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue398600

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.479%323%168%13%-143%201420202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-98.2%
2016Year over year435.7%
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year6.3%
2021Year over year46.6%
2022Year over year-100%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -182.1% 2024
Net margin -331.2% 2024
Free cash flow margin -2,977.6% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43,732%-114,796%-273,325%-431,853%-590,381%201420202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-513.5%
2015Operating margin-471,576.4%
2016Operating margin-6,698.8%
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin-17,670%
2020Operating margin-9,168.8%
2021Operating margin-5,831.4%
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating margin-182.1%
2014Net margin-978.1%
2015Net margin-546,649.3%
2016Net margin-4,368.1%
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net margin-44,228.9%
2020Net margin-28,439.4%
2021Net margin-23,936.4%
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net margin-331.2%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin-13,387.3%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-16,164.4%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow margin-2,977.6%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -126.7K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79.9K-209.7K-499.4K-789.0K-1.1M201420202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Operating cash flow-465904
2016Operating cash flow-232296
2018Operating cash flow-3246
2019Operating cash flow-585959
2020Operating cash flow-12102
2021Operating cash flow-174309
2022Operating cash flow-998705
2023Operating cash flow-227228
2024Operating cash flow-126719

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -227.2K 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.80.2K-210.6K-501.4K-792.2K-1.1M201420202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2015Free cash flow-468554
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flow-3246
2019Free cash flow-607459
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flow-174309
2022Free cash flow-1002727
2023Free cash flow-227228
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

123.2% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.937%703%469%234%0%2014-12-3120202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets867.6%
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023Liabilities / assets103.8%
2024Liabilities / assets123.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.13×0.10×0.06×0.03×0.00×201420202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 19.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19132725 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -19132725 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 465,904
Exact value

Exact value: -465904 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -465904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,650
Exact value

Exact value: 2650 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 2650 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 468,554
Calculation and evidence

-465904 − 2650 USD

Exact free cash flow: -468554 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 819,015
Exact value

Exact value: -819015 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -819015 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 232,296
Exact value

Exact value: -232296 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -232296 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 847,155
Exact value

Exact value: -847155 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -847155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 122,851
Exact value

Exact value: -122851 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -122851 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 445,254
Exact value

Exact value: -445254 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -445254 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,246
Exact value

Exact value: -3246 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,246
Calculation and evidence

-3246 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3246 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1662123 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1662123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 585,959
Exact value

Exact value: -585959 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -585959 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,500
Exact value

Exact value: 21500 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 21500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 607,459
Calculation and evidence

-585959 − 21500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -607459 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1135868 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1135868 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,102
Exact value

Exact value: -12102 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -12102 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1401237 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1401237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 174,309
Exact value

Exact value: -174309 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -174309 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 174,309
Calculation and evidence

-174309 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -174309 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1157783 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1157783 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 998,705
Exact value

Exact value: -998705 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -998705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,022
Exact value

Exact value: 4022 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4022 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Calculation and evidence

-998705 − 4022 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1002727 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1658455 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1658455 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,228
Exact value

Exact value: -227228 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -227228 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,228
Calculation and evidence

-227228 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -227228 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1320137 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1320137 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 126,719
Exact value

Exact value: -126719 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -126719 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

90 filings · 2,559 latest values · 2,561 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001338929, 1338929, AHRO, edgar:1338929

Also known as AUTHENTIC HOLDINGS, INC., Authentic Holdings, Inc, Authentic Holdings, Inc., ECO TEK 360 INC, GLOBAL FIBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Global Fashion Technologies, Inc., Global Fiber Technologies, Inc., Premier Publishing Group, Inc., Premiere Opportunities Group, Inc., Premiere Publishing Group, Inc.