Revenue
314 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 314179000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.062B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.024B.
314 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
11.16%
2025 Q3 · %
65.7 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
88773000 USD
1034652000 USD
77291000 shares
-1.99% · -1.57 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.12 billion USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
64.2 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
201 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
34 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-02.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.02 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.06 billion
–
1062076000 − 1024075000 = 38001000 USD
1024075000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1062076000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.1 million
–
Current period
USD 21.88 million
–
21876000 − 62101000 = -40225000 USD
62101000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21876000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 159.11 million
–
Current period
USD 188.47 million
–
188470000 − 159111000 = 29359000 USD
159111000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188470000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 575336000 | 516429000 Derived | 58907000 | 27193000 Derived | 31714000 | 55027000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 599099000 | 554406000 Derived | 44693000 | 33755000 Derived | 10938000 | 96251000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 678595000 | 526688000 Derived | 151907000 | 65454000 Derived | 86453000 | 149804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 974579000 | 789625000 Derived | 184954000 | 62074000 Derived | 122880000 | 149014000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 827098000 | 730815000 Derived | 96283000 | 40622000 Derived | 55661000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1040930000 | 760300000 Derived | 280630000 | 113800000 Derived | 166830000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1337435000 | 785917000 Derived | 551518000 | 127658000 Derived | 423860000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1330780000 | 881698000 Derived | 449082000 | 115182000 Derived | 333900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1024075000 | 938325000 Derived | 85750000 | 23649000 Derived | 62101000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1062076000 | 1028884000 Derived | 33192000 | 11316000 Derived | 21876000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 575336000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 599099000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 678595000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 974579000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 827098000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1040930000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1337435000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1330780000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1024075000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1062076000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 41.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 33.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 74014000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 102117000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 162659000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 178894000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 139068000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 335263000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 504886000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 491901000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 159111000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 188470000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 55027000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 96251000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 149804000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 149014000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 31.71 million Exact valueExact value: 31714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.01 million Exact valueExact value: 74014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.99 million Exact valueExact value: 18987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.03 million Calculation and evidence74014000 − 18987000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.12 million Exact valueExact value: 102117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.25 million Calculation and evidence102117000 − 5866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96251000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 86.45 million Exact valueExact value: 86453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.66 million Exact valueExact value: 162659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: 12855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.8 million Calculation and evidence162659000 − 12855000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 122.88 million Exact valueExact value: 122880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.89 million Exact valueExact value: 178894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: 29880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.01 million Calculation and evidence178894000 − 29880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149014000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 55.66 million Exact valueExact value: 55661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.07 million Exact valueExact value: 139068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 166.83 million Exact valueExact value: 166830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.26 million Exact valueExact value: 335263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 423.86 million Exact valueExact value: 423860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 504.89 million Exact valueExact value: 504886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 333.9 million Exact valueExact value: 333900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491.9 million Exact valueExact value: 491901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 62.1 million Exact valueExact value: 62101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.11 million Exact valueExact value: 159111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 21.88 million Exact valueExact value: 21876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.47 million Exact valueExact value: 188470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 12,517 latest values · 12,517 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001338749, 1338749, PCH, edgar:1338749, pch
Also known as POTLATCH CORP, POTLATCHDELTIC CORP, POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION, Potlatch Holdings, Inc., PotlatchDeltic Corporation