Revenue
715 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 715000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.025M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.054M.
715 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
49.65%
2026 Q2 · %
692 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1568000 USD
300000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.92 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.41 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
USD 2.03 million
–
2025000 − 3054000 = -1029000 USD
3054000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2025000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.58 million
–
Current period
USD 1.6 million
–
1597000 − 2584000 = -987000 USD
2584000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1597000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4290000 | 4844000 Derived | -554000 | 532000 Derived | -1086000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5983000 | 5169000 Derived | 814000 | -1282000 Derived | 2096000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5053000 | 3917000 Derived | 1136000 | 272000 Derived | 864000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2842000 | 3463000 Derived | -621000 | 156000 Derived | -777000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4864000 | 3833000 Derived | 1031000 | 76000 Derived | 955000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7929000 | 3784000 Derived | 4145000 | -8000 Derived | 4153000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4495000 | 3041000 Derived | 1454000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3054000 | 1866000 Derived | 1188000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2025000 | 1660000 Derived | 365000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4290000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5983000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5053000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2842000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4864000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7929000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4495000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3054000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2025000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 39.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -43.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 71.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 63% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -43.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -32.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -33.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 52.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 38.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -25.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 35% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 52.4% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2595000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4206000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3889000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1041000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3715000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 7031000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3902000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2584000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1597000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 19.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.55× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.49× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.37× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.42× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 815,000 Exact valueExact value: -815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: -217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 864,000 Exact valueExact value: 864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 777,000 Exact valueExact value: -777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 955,000 Exact valueExact value: 955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 2,416 latest values · 2,416 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001338474, 1338474, edgar:1338474
Also known as RIDGEWOOD ENERGY Q FUND LLC, RIDGEWOOD ENERGY Q FUND, LLC, Ridgewood Energy Q Fund, LLC