English
Clark Holdings Inc.
EDGAR35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-09 to 2011-08-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 31 thousand USD Source
Exact value
31000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 10.9 million shares Source
Exact value
10858755 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-01.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-01
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 1.91 millionPrior period
−USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.85 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-3848000 − -1940000 = -1908000 USD
-1940000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-3848000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−USD 456,000Prior period
−USD 293,000
–
Current period
−USD 749,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-749000 − -293000 = -456000 USD
-293000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-749000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-75.8%Prior period
USD 908,000
–
Current period
USD 220,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
220000 − 908000 = -688000 USD
908000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source220000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,000 Exact valueExact value: 189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence1779000 − 189000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1590000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-12 – 2008-02-11 | USD 834,000 Exact valueExact value: 834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 842,000 Exact valueExact value: 842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,000 Calculation and evidence842000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: 835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | −USD 63.72 million Exact valueExact value: -63723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,000 Exact valueExact value: 641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Calculation and evidence3304000 − 641000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2663000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,000 Exact valueExact value: -293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 908,000 Exact valueExact value: 908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence-293000 − 908000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 749,000 Exact valueExact value: -749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220,000 Exact valueExact value: 220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 969,000 Calculation and evidence-749000 − 220000 USD Exact free cash flow: -969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 105 latest values · 105 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001338401, 1338401, edgar:1338401, gla
Also known as Clark Holdings Inc., Global Logistics Acquisition CORP