Revenue
4.14 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4143324 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-31 to 2009-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3448919 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
525 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
4.03 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.49 million
–
Current period
USD 16.02 million
–
16019207 − 16488565 = -469358 USD
16488565 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16019207 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.95 million
–
Current period
USD 2.88 million
–
2877545 − 3947548 = -1070003 USD
3947548 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2877545 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.54 million
–
Current period
USD 3.69 million
–
3685967 − 6543103 = -2857136 USD
6543103 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3685967 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 14326749 | 10568758 Derived | 3757991 | 1415820 Derived | 2342171 | 975184 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 14684914 | 11189514 Derived | 3495400 | 1270178 Derived | 2225222 | 2737262 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 16460462 | 14541706 Derived | 1918756 | -108904 Derived | 2027660 | 2079069 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 16488565 | 12543851 Derived | 3944714 | -2834 Derived | 3947548 | 3170127 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 16019207 | 13248721 Derived | 2770486 | -107059 Derived | 2877545 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 14326749 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 14684914 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 16460462 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16488565 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 16019207 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3985934 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4511364 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5489602 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6543103 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3685967 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 975184 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2737262 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2079069 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3170127 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.42× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 30.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.86× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2236949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2499171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2342171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3985934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3010750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 975,184 Calculation and evidence3985934 − 3010750 USD Exact free cash flow: 975184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2225222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4511364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1774102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence4511364 − 1774102 USD Exact free cash flow: 2737262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2027660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5489602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3410533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence5489602 − 3410533 USD Exact free cash flow: 2079069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3947548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6543103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3372976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence6543103 − 3372976 USD Exact free cash flow: 3170127 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2877545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3685967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001337899, 1337899, edgar:1337899