Revenue
42.6 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42632862 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-17 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25075743 USD
8212858 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
144 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
55.2 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112.7 million
–
Current period
USD 143.86 million
–
143856835 − 112695908 = 31160927 USD
112695908 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143856835 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.46 million
–
Current period
USD 10.88 million
–
10875921 − 17461437 = -6585516 USD
17461437 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10875921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.26 million
–
-7256991 − 4827267 = -12084258 USD
4827267 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7256991 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.22 million
–
Current period
USD 55,702
–
55702 − 15222735 = -15167033 USD
15222735 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55702 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 329451 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -149297 | -79374 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 105156 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -82780 | 3185265 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | -13492590 Derived | 13492590 | 8707549 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 112695908 | 89084485 Derived | 23611423 | 6149986 Derived | 17461437 | -10395468 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 143856835 | 113981572 Derived | 29875263 | 18999342 Derived | 10875921 | -7312693 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 329451 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 105156 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 112695908 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 143856835 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -68.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3,029.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -71956 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3217755 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 9559590 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4827267 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7256991 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -79374 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3185265 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 8707549 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -10395468 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7312693 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.63× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 8,327 Exact valueExact value: 8327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,503 Exact valueExact value: -28503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,049 Exact valueExact value: 6049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,552 Calculation and evidence-28503 − 6049 USD Exact free cash flow: -34552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 149,297 Exact valueExact value: -149297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,956 Exact valueExact value: -71956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,418 Exact valueExact value: 7418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,374 Calculation and evidence-71956 − 7418 USD Exact free cash flow: -79374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 82,780 Exact valueExact value: -82780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3217755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,490 Exact valueExact value: 32490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence3217755 − 32490 USD Exact free cash flow: 3185265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13492590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9559590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,041 Exact valueExact value: 852041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.71 million Calculation and evidence9559590 − 852041 USD Exact free cash flow: 8707549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 17.46 million Exact valueExact value: 17461437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4827267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15222735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.4 million Calculation and evidence4827267 − 15222735 USD Exact free cash flow: -10395468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10875921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7256991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,702 Exact valueExact value: 55702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.31 million Calculation and evidence-7256991 − 55702 USD Exact free cash flow: -7312693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001337826, 1337826, edgar:1337826
Also known as INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SERVICES INC