Revenue
35.2 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35240000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-15 to 2015-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51801000 USD
20000000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 182.08 million
–
Current period
USD 56.26 million
–
56255000 − 182075000 = -125820000 USD
182075000 USD · 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source56255000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1141000 − -31859000 = 30718000 USD
-31859000 USD · 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1141000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | -669000 Derived | 669000 | -2625000 Derived | 3294000 | 3398000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | 182075000 | 207121000 Derived | -25046000 | 6813000 Derived | -31859000 | -10073000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 56255000 | 52157000 Derived | 4098000 | 5239000 Derived | -1141000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 182075000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 56255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -69.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3398000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4098000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3398000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10073000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 80.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence3398000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | −USD 31.86 million Exact valueExact value: -31859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.07 million Calculation and evidence-4098000 − 5975000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10073000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001337675, 1337675, edgar:1337675
Also known as Acquicor Technology Inc, Jazz Technologies, Inc.