Revenue
42 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42042633 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-18 to 2012-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
796670 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
142 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-2.04 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 67.54 million
–
Current period
USD 94.78 million
–
94777441 − 67536108 = 27241333 USD
67536108 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94777441 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.09 million
–
-2086586 − -9235248 = 7148662 USD
-9235248 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2086586 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.94 million
–
Current period
USD 4.77 million
–
4766368 − -4941283 = 9707651 USD
-4941283 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4766368 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 181,922
–
Current period
USD 123,089
–
123089 − 181922 = -58833 USD
181922 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123089 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 1474347 Derived | -1474347 | -597981 Derived | -876366 | -1701635 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 4755272 Derived | -4755272 | -513645 Derived | -4241627 | -4089291 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 67536108 | 77124989 Derived | -9588881 | -353633 Derived | -9235248 | -5123205 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 94777441 | 96762653 Derived | -1985212 | 101374 Derived | -2086586 | 4643279 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 67536108 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 94777441 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 40.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1619208 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3633438 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4941283 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 4766368 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1701635 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4089291 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5123205 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4643279 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1137796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 949,511 Exact valueExact value: -949511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,836 Exact valueExact value: 12836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 962,347 Calculation and evidence-949511 − 12836 USD Exact free cash flow: -962347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 876,366 Exact valueExact value: -876366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1619208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,427 Exact valueExact value: 82427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1619208 − 82427 USD Exact free cash flow: -1701635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4241627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3633438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,853 Exact valueExact value: 455853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence-3633438 − 455853 USD Exact free cash flow: -4089291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: -9235248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4941283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,922 Exact valueExact value: 181922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence-4941283 − 181922 USD Exact free cash flow: -5123205 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2086586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4766368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,089 Exact valueExact value: 123089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Calculation and evidence4766368 − 123089 USD Exact free cash flow: 4643279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001337226, 1337226, edgar:1337226