Revenue
105 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 104788000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 359M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 336.3M.
103700000 USD
592000 USD
23475431 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 336.26 million
–
Current period
USD 359.02 million
–
359023000 − 336257000 = 22766000 USD
336257000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source359023000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.65 million
–
Current period
USD 57.97 million
–
57967000 − 53654000 = 4313000 USD
53654000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57967000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74.27 million
–
Current period
USD 88.58 million
–
88578000 − 74267000 = 14311000 USD
74267000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88578000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 199574000 | 151576000 Derived | 47998000 | 15859000 Derived | 32139000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 234636000 | 178101000 Derived | 56535000 | 12741000 Derived | 43794000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 253335000 | 190957000 Derived | 62378000 | 1703000 Derived | 60675000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 279332000 | 256678000 Derived | 22654000 | 15765000 Derived | 6889000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 245627000 | 217796000 Derived | 27831000 | 11708000 Derived | 16123000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 270884000 | 216269000 Derived | 54615000 | 20359000 Derived | 34256000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 293072000 | 234298000 Derived | 58774000 | 21671000 Derived | 37103000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 319978000 | 254023000 Derived | 65955000 | 17818000 Derived | 48137000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 336257000 | 265088000 Derived | 71169000 | 17515000 Derived | 53654000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 359023000 | 281995000 Derived | 77028000 | 19061000 Derived | 57967000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 199574000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 234636000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 253335000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 279332000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 245627000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 270884000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 293072000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 319978000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 336257000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 359023000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 41472000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 43907000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 53264000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 59679000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 60068000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 55790000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 45118000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 77218000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 74267000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 88578000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.47 million Exact valueExact value: 41472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 43.79 million Exact valueExact value: 43794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.91 million Exact valueExact value: 43907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 60.68 million Exact valueExact value: 60675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.26 million Exact valueExact value: 53264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.68 million Exact valueExact value: 59679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: 16123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.07 million Exact valueExact value: 60068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 34.26 million Exact valueExact value: 34256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.79 million Exact valueExact value: 55790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 37.1 million Exact valueExact value: 37103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.12 million Exact valueExact value: 45118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 48.14 million Exact valueExact value: 48137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.22 million Exact valueExact value: 77218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 53.65 million Exact valueExact value: 53654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.27 million Exact valueExact value: 74267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 57.97 million Exact valueExact value: 57967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.58 million Exact valueExact value: 88578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
345 filings · 1,798 latest values · 1,798 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001337117, 1337117, ITRN, edgar:1337117
Also known as ITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL LTD., Ituran Location & Control Ltd., Ituran Location and Control Ltd.