Revenue
572 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 572300000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.306B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.028B.
572 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
29.08%
2026 Q2 · %
296 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
95.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
138600000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.35 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
613 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.04 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
576 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
467 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.03 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.31 billion
–
2305800000 − 2028100000 = 277700000 USD
2028100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2305800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 510.9 million
–
Current period
USD 594.7 million
–
594700000 − 510900000 = 83800000 USD
510900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source594700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 900.5 million
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1042600000 − 900500000 = 142100000 USD
900500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1042600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 392.4 million
–
Current period
USD 353.9 million
–
353900000 − 392400000 = -38500000 USD
392400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source353900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1307200000 | 830800000 Derived | 476400000 | 174200000 Derived | 302200000 | 10400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1322600000 | 858600000 Derived | 464000000 | 167000000 Derived | 297000000 | -71400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1223700000 | 809200000 Derived | 414500000 | 174200000 Derived | 240300000 | 78900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1295200000 | 821500000 Derived | 473700000 | 178000000 Derived | 295700000 | 233000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1297600000 | 843000000 Derived | 454600000 | 164100000 Derived | 290500000 | 203000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1340100000 | 873000000 Derived | 467100000 | 152100000 Derived | 315000000 | 280100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1432000000 | 932800000 Derived | 499200000 | 157000000 Derived | 342200000 | 382500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1617700000 | 1091500000 Derived | 526200000 | 140200000 Derived | 386000000 | 435000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2028100000 | 1370400000 Derived | 657700000 | 146800000 Derived | 510900000 | 508100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2305800000 | 1565900000 Derived | 739900000 | 145200000 Derived | 594700000 | 688700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1307200000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1322600000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1223700000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1295200000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1297600000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1340100000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1432000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1617700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2028100000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2305800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 35% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 32.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 29.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 600800000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 637000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 565600000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 662000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 641200000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 629300000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 726800000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 817400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 900500000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1042600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 10400000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -71400000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 78900000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 233000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 203000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 280100000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 382500000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 435000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 508100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 688700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 302.2 million Exact valueExact value: 302200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600.8 million Exact valueExact value: 600800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590.4 million Exact valueExact value: 590400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Calculation and evidence600800000 − 590400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 297 million Exact valueExact value: 297000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 637 million Exact valueExact value: 637000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 708.4 million Exact valueExact value: 708400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.4 million Calculation and evidence637000000 − 708400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 240.3 million Exact valueExact value: 240300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565.6 million Exact valueExact value: 565600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486.7 million Exact valueExact value: 486700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.9 million Calculation and evidence565600000 − 486700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 295.7 million Exact valueExact value: 295700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662 million Exact valueExact value: 662000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429 million Exact valueExact value: 429000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233 million Calculation and evidence662000000 − 429000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 290.5 million Exact valueExact value: 290500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641.2 million Exact valueExact value: 641200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438.2 million Exact valueExact value: 438200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203 million Calculation and evidence641200000 − 438200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 203000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 315 million Exact valueExact value: 315000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629.3 million Exact valueExact value: 629300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349.2 million Exact valueExact value: 349200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.1 million Calculation and evidence629300000 − 349200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 280100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 342.2 million Exact valueExact value: 342200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726.8 million Exact valueExact value: 726800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344.3 million Exact valueExact value: 344300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382.5 million Calculation and evidence726800000 − 344300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 382500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 386 million Exact valueExact value: 386000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817.4 million Exact valueExact value: 817400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382.4 million Exact valueExact value: 382400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435 million Calculation and evidence817400000 − 382400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 435000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 510.9 million Exact valueExact value: 510900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900.5 million Exact valueExact value: 900500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392.4 million Exact valueExact value: 392400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 508.1 million Calculation and evidence900500000 − 392400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 508100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 594.7 million Exact valueExact value: 594700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 1042600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353.9 million Exact valueExact value: 353900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688.7 million Calculation and evidence1042600000 − 353900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 688700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 5,316 latest values · 5,316 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001336047, 1336047, BWP, edgar:1336047
Also known as BOARDWALK PIPELINE PARTNERS, LP, Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP