BOARDWALK PIPELINE PARTNERS, LP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.306B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.028B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

572 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

29.08%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 166400000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 572300000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

296 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 541400000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 245900000 USD Source

Free cash flow

95.6 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 541400000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 245900000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 343500000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 143600000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
139 million USD Source
Exact value

138600000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.35 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 540900000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2305800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1693500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 623100000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 572300000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

613 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 126800000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 594700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 454300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 211700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 134100000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.04 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 795000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 541900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1042600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 795000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 245900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 541400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 245900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

576 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 222400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 121900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 353900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 222400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 343500000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

467 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 795000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 541900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1042600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 795000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 245900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 541400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 245900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 222400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 121900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 353900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 222400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 343500000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.03 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.31 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2305800000 − 2028100000 = 277700000 USD

    2028100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2305800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +16.4%

    Prior period

    USD 510.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 594.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    594700000 − 510900000 = 83800000 USD

    510900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    594700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +15.8%

    Prior period

    USD 900.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.04 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1042600000 − 900500000 = 142100000 USD

    900500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1042600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -9.8%

    Prior period

    USD 392.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 353.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    353900000 − 392400000 = -38500000 USD

    392400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    353900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.31 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.57 billion 68% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 739.9 million 32% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 145.2 million 6.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 594.7 million 26% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.04 billion 45% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 353.9 million 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 688.7 million 30% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 23%13%64%
  • 2017 22%13%65%
  • 2018 20%14%66%
  • 2019 23%14%63%
  • 2020 22%13%65%
  • 2021 24%11%65%
  • 2022 24%11%65%
  • 2023 24%67%
  • 2024 25%68%
  • 2025 26%68%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311307200000 830800000 Derived 476400000 174200000 Derived 302200000 10400000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311322600000 858600000 Derived 464000000 167000000 Derived 297000000 -71400000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311223700000 809200000 Derived 414500000 174200000 Derived 240300000 78900000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311295200000 821500000 Derived 473700000 178000000 Derived 295700000 233000000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311297600000 843000000 Derived 454600000 164100000 Derived 290500000 203000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311340100000 873000000 Derived 467100000 152100000 Derived 315000000 280100000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311432000000 932800000 Derived 499200000 157000000 Derived 342200000 382500000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311617700000 1091500000 Derived 526200000 140200000 Derived 386000000 435000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312028100000 1370400000 Derived 657700000 146800000 Derived 510900000 508100000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312305800000 1565900000 Derived 739900000 145200000 Derived 594700000 688700000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.3B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5B1.9B1.2B622.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1307200000
2017Revenue1322600000
2018Revenue1223700000
2019Revenue1295200000
2020Revenue1297600000
2021Revenue1340100000
2022Revenue1432000000
2023Revenue1617700000
2024Revenue2028100000
2025Revenue2305800000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.0%18.5%8.9%-0.6%-10.1%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year4.6%
2017Year over year1.2%
2018Year over year-7.5%
2019Year over year5.8%
2020Year over year0.2%
2021Year over year3.3%
2022Year over year6.9%
2023Year over year13%
2024Year over year25.4%
2025Year over year13.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 32.1% 2025
Net margin 25.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 29.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%28%16%3%-9%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin36.4%
2017Operating margin35.1%
2018Operating margin33.9%
2019Operating margin36.6%
2020Operating margin35%
2021Operating margin34.9%
2022Operating margin34.9%
2023Operating margin32.5%
2024Operating margin32.4%
2025Operating margin32.1%
2016Net margin23.1%
2017Net margin22.5%
2018Net margin19.6%
2019Net margin22.8%
2020Net margin22.4%
2021Net margin23.5%
2022Net margin23.9%
2023Net margin23.9%
2024Net margin25.2%
2025Net margin25.8%
2016Free cash flow margin0.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-5.4%
2018Free cash flow margin6.4%
2019Free cash flow margin18%
2020Free cash flow margin15.6%
2021Free cash flow margin20.9%
2022Free cash flow margin26.7%
2023Free cash flow margin26.9%
2024Free cash flow margin25.1%
2025Free cash flow margin29.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B844.5M563.0M281.5M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow600800000
2017Operating cash flow637000000
2018Operating cash flow565600000
2019Operating cash flow662000000
2020Operating cash flow641200000
2021Operating cash flow629300000
2022Operating cash flow726800000
2023Operating cash flow817400000
2024Operating cash flow900500000
2025Operating cash flow1042600000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 688.7M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.749.5M529.1M308.7M88.2M-132.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow10400000
2017Free cash flow-71400000
2018Free cash flow78900000
2019Free cash flow233000000
2020Free cash flow203000000
2021Free cash flow280100000
2022Free cash flow382500000
2023Free cash flow435000000
2024Free cash flow508100000
2025Free cash flow688700000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.2× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.41×1.05×0.70×0.35×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.65×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 302.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 302200000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 302200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 600.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 600800000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 600800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 590.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 590400000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 590400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.4 million
Calculation and evidence

600800000 − 590400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 297 million
Exact value

Exact value: 297000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 297000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 637 million
Exact value

Exact value: 637000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 637000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 708.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 708400000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 708400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71.4 million
Calculation and evidence

637000000 − 708400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 240.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 240300000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 240300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 565.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 565600000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 565600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 486.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 486700000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 486700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.9 million
Calculation and evidence

565600000 − 486700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 78900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 295.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 295700000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 295700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 662 million
Exact value

Exact value: 662000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 662000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 429 million
Exact value

Exact value: 429000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 429000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233 million
Calculation and evidence

662000000 − 429000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 233000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 290.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 290500000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 290500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 641.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 641200000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 641200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 438.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 438200000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 438200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203 million
Calculation and evidence

641200000 − 438200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 203000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 315 million
Exact value

Exact value: 315000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 315000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 629.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 629300000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 629300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 349.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 349200000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 349200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280.1 million
Calculation and evidence

629300000 − 349200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 280100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 342.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 342200000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 342200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 726.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 726800000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 726800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 344.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 344300000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 344300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 382.5 million
Calculation and evidence

726800000 − 344300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 382500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 386 million
Exact value

Exact value: 386000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 386000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 817.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 817400000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 817400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 382.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 382400000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 382400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 435 million
Calculation and evidence

817400000 − 382400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 435000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 510.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 510900000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 510900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 900.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 900500000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 900500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 392.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 392400000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 392400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 508.1 million
Calculation and evidence

900500000 − 392400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 508100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 594.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 594700000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 594700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1042600000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1042600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 353.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 353900000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 353900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 688.7 million
Calculation and evidence

1042600000 − 353900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 688700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

94 filings · 5,316 latest values · 5,316 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001336047, 1336047, BWP, edgar:1336047

Also known as BOARDWALK PIPELINE PARTNERS, LP, Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP