Revenue
192 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 192264000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-21 to 2015-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1093000 USD
63609000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
697 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
155 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
309 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
268 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
40.7 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 789.42 million
–
Current period
USD 683.44 million
–
683444000 − 789421000 = -105977000 USD
789421000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source683444000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 239.07 million
–
Current period
USD 164.46 million
–
164462000 − 239073000 = -74611000 USD
239073000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164462000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 447.38 million
–
Current period
USD 360.16 million
–
360163000 − 447375000 = -87212000 USD
447375000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source360163000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 524.66 million
–
Current period
USD 336.45 million
–
336447000 − 524663000 = -188216000 USD
524663000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source336447000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 124738000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34781000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 150953000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 215383000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51714000 | 59264000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 395113000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 80788000 | 85597000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 613292000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 102168000 | 34245000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 514837000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 159867000 | 89326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 479482000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 135678000 | -22974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 789421000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 239073000 | -77288000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 683444000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 164462000 | 23716000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 124738000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 150953000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 215383000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 395113000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 613292000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 514837000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 479482000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 789421000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 683444000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 42.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 83.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 55.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 64.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 143133000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 175350000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 144997000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 243569000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 272448000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 447375000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 360163000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 59264000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 85597000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 34245000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 89326000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -22974000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -77288000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 23716000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 34.78 million Exact valueExact value: 34781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 26.03 million Exact valueExact value: 26027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 51.71 million Exact valueExact value: 51714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.13 million Exact valueExact value: 143133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.87 million Exact valueExact value: 83869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.26 million Calculation and evidence143133000 − 83869000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 80.79 million Exact valueExact value: 80788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.35 million Exact valueExact value: 175350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.75 million Exact valueExact value: 89753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.6 million Calculation and evidence175350000 − 89753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 85597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 102.17 million Exact valueExact value: 102168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145 million Exact valueExact value: 144997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.75 million Exact valueExact value: 110752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.25 million Calculation and evidence144997000 − 110752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 159.87 million Exact valueExact value: 159867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.57 million Exact valueExact value: 243569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.24 million Exact valueExact value: 154243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.33 million Calculation and evidence243569000 − 154243000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 135.68 million Exact valueExact value: 135678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.45 million Exact valueExact value: 272448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.42 million Exact valueExact value: 295422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.97 million Calculation and evidence272448000 − 295422000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22974000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 239.07 million Exact valueExact value: 239073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447.38 million Exact valueExact value: 447375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524.66 million Exact valueExact value: 524663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.29 million Calculation and evidence447375000 − 524663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 164.46 million Exact valueExact value: 164462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.16 million Exact valueExact value: 360163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336.45 million Exact valueExact value: 336447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.72 million Calculation and evidence360163000 − 336447000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335793, 1335793, edgar:1335793
Also known as CNX Gas CORP