Revenue
0 USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-28 to 2012-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-631 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-720 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
20841410 USD
1812662 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.71 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
3.5 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
293 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 430,692
–
Current period
USD 3.93 million
–
3934168 − 430692 = 3503476 USD
430692 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3934168 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 907,740
–
-907740 − 1143599 = -2051339 USD
1143599 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-907740 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 995,458 Exact valueExact value: -995458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,108 Exact valueExact value: 140108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence-1379607 − 140108 USD Exact free cash flow: -1519715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2963154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1875282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2246172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.12 million Calculation and evidence-1875282 − 2246172 USD Exact free cash flow: -4121454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2683008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2057519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,989 Exact valueExact value: 600989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Calculation and evidence-2057519 − 600989 USD Exact free cash flow: -2658508 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1512102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 793,620 Exact valueExact value: -793620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,276 Exact valueExact value: 25276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 818,896 Calculation and evidence-793620 − 25276 USD Exact free cash flow: -818896 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1912922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1126273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,562 Exact valueExact value: 42562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1126273 − 42562 USD Exact free cash flow: -1168835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 430,692 Exact valueExact value: 430692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1143599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,907 Exact valueExact value: 50907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence1143599 − 50907 USD Exact free cash flow: 1092692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3934168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 907,740 Exact valueExact value: -907740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 295 latest values · 295 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335792, 1335792, edgar:1335792
Also known as Birmingham Bloomfield Bancshares