Revenue
531 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 531100 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-31 to 2016-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
531 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 323,400
–
Current period
−USD 2.32 million
–
-2317600 − -323400 = -1994200 USD
-323400 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2317600 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 648,400 Exact valueExact value: -648400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,700 Exact valueExact value: 364700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 4,900 Exact valueExact value: 4900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,700 Exact valueExact value: 566700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 323,400 Exact valueExact value: -323400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432,900 Exact valueExact value: 432900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2317600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 570 latest values · 570 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335236, 1335236, edgar:1335236
Also known as ATLAS AMERICA PUBLIC #15-2005 (A) L.P., ATLAS AMERICA Public #15-2005 (A) L.P., Atlas America Public #15-2005 (A) L.P., Atlas America Public #15-2005 (A) Program, Atlas America Public #15-2005 Program