Revenue
25.5 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25538000 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2016-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.5 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-1,188.33%
2015 Q4 · %
-21.8 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
40871000 USD
1060640000 USD
260482280 shares
29.91% · 60 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
154 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-784 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
25 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 391.47 million
–
Current period
USD 154.12 million
–
154124000 − 391469000 = -237345000 USD
391469000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154124000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 143.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 783.87 million
–
-783872000 − -143474000 = -640398000 USD
-143474000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-783872000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.67 million
–
Current period
USD 25.03 million
–
25026000 − -18665000 = 43691000 USD
-18665000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25026000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -220875 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1546170 | 5727699 Derived | -4181529 | -282544 Derived | -3898985 | -8995230 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7020533 | 9906601 Derived | -2886068 | 2653361 Derived | -5539429 | -13412647 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 11589781 | 25046808 Derived | -13457027 | -5836287 Derived | -7620740 | -12785461 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28609000 | 48721000 Derived | -20112000 | -6312000 Derived | -13800000 | -83010289 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 66455000 | 108043000 Derived | -41588000 | 35073000 Derived | -76661000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 159937000 | 286597000 Derived | -126660000 | 6048000 Derived | -132708000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 304538000 | 539331000 Derived | -234793000 | -12617000 Derived | -222176000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 391469000 | 881827000 Derived | -490358000 | -346884000 Derived | -143474000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 154124000 | 615210000 Derived | -461086000 | 322786000 Derived | -783872000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1546170 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7020533 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11589781 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28609000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 66455000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 159937000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 304538000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 391469000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 154124000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 354.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 65.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 132.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 140.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -60.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -270.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -116.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -70.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -62.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -79.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -77.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -125.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -299.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -252.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -78.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -65.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -115.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -83% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -73% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -508.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -581.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -191% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -110.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -290.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -754809 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 853615 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3437329 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1168000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 33838000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 58011000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 111711000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -18665000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 25026000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8995230 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -13412647 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12785461 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -83010289 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 68.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 120% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 30.72× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.11× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3898985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 754,809 Exact valueExact value: -754809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: 8240421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9 million Calculation and evidence-754809 − 8240421 USD Exact free cash flow: -8995230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5539429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 853,615 Exact valueExact value: 853615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14266262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.41 million Calculation and evidence853615 − 14266262 USD Exact free cash flow: -13412647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7620740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3437329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16222790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.79 million Calculation and evidence3437329 − 16222790 USD Exact free cash flow: -12785461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13274656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: -13800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.84 million Exact valueExact value: 81842289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83.01 million Calculation and evidence-1168000 − 81842289 USD Exact free cash flow: -83010289 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 76.66 million Exact valueExact value: -76661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.84 million Exact valueExact value: 33838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 132.71 million Exact valueExact value: -132708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.01 million Exact valueExact value: 58011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 222.18 million Exact valueExact value: -222176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.71 million Exact valueExact value: 111711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 143.47 million Exact valueExact value: -143474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.67 million Exact valueExact value: -18665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 783.87 million Exact valueExact value: -783872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: 25026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 2,824 latest values · 2,840 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335190, 1335190, edgar:1335190
Also known as MAGNUM HUNTER RESOURCES CORP, Magnum Hunter Resources Corp, PETRO RESOURCES CORP