Revenue
200 thousand USD
2015 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 200000 USD Source
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3414263 USD
15417444 shares
459.21% · 12.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.08 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-5.46 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.08 million
–
-6078593 − -3585965 = -2492628 USD
-3585965 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6078593 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.07 million
–
-3070618 − -3164536 = 93918 USD
-3164536 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3070618 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,323.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,426.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2134732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1677447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1808414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1412181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2133128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1511034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2440343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3264882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2131414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6728396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4142915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6312535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4611737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5087029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4293265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3585965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3164536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: -6078593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3070618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 2,530 latest values · 2,530 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335105, 1335105, LIXT, NMAD, edgar:1335105, lixt
Also known as LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC., LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC., Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc., NOMAD POWER SOLUTIONS, INC., SRKP 7 INC