LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC.

EDGAR

101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

200 thousand USD

2015 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,323.21%

2015 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2646413 USD Source
  • Revenue: 200000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.41 million USD Source
Exact value

3414263 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
15.4 million shares Source
Exact value

15417444 shares

Reported share-count change

459.21% · 12.7 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2756991 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 15417444 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-6.08 million USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -709555 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -775673 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1980398 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6078593 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3465626 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.46 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1982720 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1055968 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3070618 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1982720 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1831363 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3443224 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1831363 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.59 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6078593 − -3585965 = -2492628 USD

    -3585965 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6078593 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 93,918

    Prior period

    −USD 3.16 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3070618 − -3164536 = 93918 USD

    -3164536 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3070618 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 200K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.216.0K162.0K108.0K54.0K0.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue200000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,323.2% 2015
Net margin -1,426.1% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114%-299%-713%-1,127%-1,540%2015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-1,323.2%
2015Net margin-1,426.1%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.09× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.26×1.70×1.13×0.57×0.00×2015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2134732 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2134732 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1677447 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1677447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1808414 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1808414 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1412181 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1412181 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2133128 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2133128 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1511034 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1511034 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2440343 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2440343 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1674148 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1674148 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3264882 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3264882 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2131414 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2131414 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6728396 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -6728396 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4142915 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4142915 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 6.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6312535 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -6312535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4611737 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -4611737 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 5.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5087029 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5087029 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4293265 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -4293265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 3.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3585965 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3585965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3164536 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3164536 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 6.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6078593 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6078593 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3070618 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -3070618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

101 filings · 2,530 latest values · 2,530 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001335105, 1335105, LIXT, NMAD, edgar:1335105, lixt

Also known as LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC., LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC., Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc., NOMAD POWER SOLUTIONS, INC., SRKP 7 INC