Revenue
328 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328092 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2017-08-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
328 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-417.7%
2017 Q2 · %
-1.44 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
82652 USD
2634313 USD
394538316 shares
195.05% · 261 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.07 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-24.1 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-3.66 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-29.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 2.45 million
–
2446795 − 1861802 = 584993 USD
1861802 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2446795 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.65 million
–
-15647922 − -9574434 = -6073488 USD
-9574434 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15647922 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.23 million
–
-4228360 − -5564454 = 1336094 USD
-5564454 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4228360 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5329737 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 131247 | 2759219 Derived | -2627972 | 78786 Derived | -2706758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 905467 | 10156675 Derived | -9251208 | 332454 Derived | -9583662 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 215379 | 2652948 Derived | -2437569 | 413513 Derived | -2851082 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 713028 | 11488840 Derived | -10775812 | 721520 Derived | -11497332 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 834250 | 9814590 Derived | -8980340 | 550919 Derived | -9531259 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1223492 | 11548379 Derived | -10324887 | 1092783 Derived | -11417670 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1768312 | 12461460 Derived | -10693148 | 781622 Derived | -11474770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1861802 | 9001945 Derived | -7140143 | 2434291 Derived | -9574434 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2446795 | 7940014 Derived | -5493219 | 10154703 Derived | -15647922 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 131247 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 905467 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 215379 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 713028 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 834250 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1223492 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1768312 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1861802 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2446795 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 64.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 46.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,002.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,021.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,131.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,511.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,076.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -843.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -604.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -383.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -224.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,062.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,058.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,323.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,612.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,142.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -933.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -648.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -514.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -639.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -31662 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7313171 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7967186 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8521997 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -10220818 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -7332813 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -5564454 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4228360 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 371.8% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5329737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,662 Exact valueExact value: -31662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2706758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9583662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7313171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2851082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11497332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7967186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9531259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8521997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: -11417670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: -10220818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11474770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: -7332813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: -9574434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5564454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: -15647922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4228360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 2,680 latest values · 2,670 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001335103, 1335103, PRGB, PTBG, edgar:1335103, ptbg, srkp
Also known as Protea Biosciences Group, Inc., Protea Biosciences Inc., SRKP 5 INC