Revenue
8.21 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8213 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-16 to 2017-01-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21100 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
48 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-132 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-05.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28,458
–
Current period
USD 46,596
–
46596 − 28458 = 18138 USD
28458 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46596 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 94,877
–
Current period
−USD 129,669
–
-129669 − -94877 = -34792 USD
-94877 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-129669 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,941
–
Current period
−USD 76,180
–
-76180 − -5941 = -70239 USD
-5941 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-76180 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,148
–
Current period
USD 11,321
–
11321 − 64148 = -52827 USD
64148 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11321 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 48727 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20068 | 26572 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 41189 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -255025 | -341975 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 130623 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68680 | -147539 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 28458 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -94877 | -70089 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 46596 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -129669 | -87501 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 48727 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 41189 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 130623 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 28458 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 46596 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 217.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -78.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 63.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -619.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -52.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -333.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -278.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 54.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -830.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -113% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -246.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -187.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 26572 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -87778 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -8525 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5941 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -76180 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 26572 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -341975 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -147539 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -70089 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -87501 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 3.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.72× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20,068 Exact valueExact value: -20068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,572 Exact valueExact value: 26572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,572 Calculation and evidence26572 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 26572 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 255,025 Exact valueExact value: -255025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,778 Exact valueExact value: -87778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,197 Exact valueExact value: 254197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,975 Calculation and evidence-87778 − 254197 USD Exact free cash flow: -341975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 68,680 Exact valueExact value: -68680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,525 Exact valueExact value: -8525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,014 Exact valueExact value: 139014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 147,539 Calculation and evidence-8525 − 139014 USD Exact free cash flow: -147539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 94,877 Exact valueExact value: -94877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,941 Exact valueExact value: -5941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,148 Exact valueExact value: 64148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,089 Calculation and evidence-5941 − 64148 USD Exact free cash flow: -70089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 129,669 Exact valueExact value: -129669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76,180 Exact valueExact value: -76180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,321 Exact valueExact value: 11321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,501 Calculation and evidence-76180 − 11321 USD Exact free cash flow: -87501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001334741, 1334741, edgar:1334741
Also known as MAJESTIC OIL & GAS