MUSHROOMS, INC.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-16 to 2017-01-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.21 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-271.05%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.65 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1645 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

21100 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

48 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6959 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12445 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 46596 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 26225 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8213 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-132 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -82700 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -18129 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -129669 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -120335 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -22261 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-05.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +63.7%

    Prior period

    USD 28,458

    –

    Current period

    USD 46,596

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    46596 − 28458 = 18138 USD

    28458 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    46596 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 34,792

    Prior period

    −USD 94,877

    –

    Current period

    −USD 129,669

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -129669 − -94877 = -34792 USD

    -94877 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -129669 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 70,239

    Prior period

    −USD 5,941

    –

    Current period

    −USD 76,180

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -76180 − -5941 = -70239 USD

    -5941 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -76180 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -82.4%

    Prior period

    USD 64,148

    –

    Current period

    USD 11,321

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11321 − 64148 = -52827 USD

    64148 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11321 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 46,596 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 129,669 −278% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 76,180 −163% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11,321 24% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 87,501 −188% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3148727 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20068 26572 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3141189 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-255025 -341975 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31130623 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-68680 -147539 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3128458 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-94877 -70089 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3146596 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-129669 -87501 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 46.6K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.141.1K105.8K70.5K35.3K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue48727
2007Revenue41189
2008Revenue130623
2009Revenue28458
2010Revenue46596

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

63.7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.241%155%69%-16%-102%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-15.5%
2008Year over year217.1%
2009Year over year-78.2%
2010Year over year63.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -278.3% 2010
Free cash flow margin -187.8% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125%-131%-388%-644%-901%2006-12-312007-12-312008-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net margin-41.2%
2007Net margin-619.2%
2008Net margin-52.6%
2009Net margin-333.4%
2010Net margin-278.3%
2006Free cash flow margin54.5%
2007Free cash flow margin-830.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-113%
2009Free cash flow margin-246.3%
2010Free cash flow margin-187.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -76.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.7K2.6K-30.6K-63.8K-96.9K20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow26572
2007Operating cash flow-87778
2008Operating cash flow-8525
2009Operating cash flow-5941
2010Operating cash flow-76180

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -87.5K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.1K-50.8K-157.7K-264.6K-371.5K20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow26572
2007Free cash flow-341975
2008Free cash flow-147539
2009Free cash flow-70089
2010Free cash flow-87501

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7.3% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9%5.9%3.9%2.0%0.0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets4.6%
2007Liabilities / assets1.7%
2008Liabilities / assets3.3%
2009Liabilities / assets6.3%
2010Liabilities / assets7.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.47× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.62×15.47×10.31×5.16×0.00×20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities12.72×
2007Current assets / current liabilities19.1×
2008Current assets / current liabilities10.27×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.97×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.47×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 20,068
Exact value

Exact value: -20068 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -20068 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,572
Exact value

Exact value: 26572 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 26572 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,572
Calculation and evidence

26572 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26572 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 255,025
Exact value

Exact value: -255025 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -255025 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,778
Exact value

Exact value: -87778 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -87778 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254,197
Exact value

Exact value: 254197 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 254197 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 341,975
Calculation and evidence

-87778 − 254197 USD

Exact free cash flow: -341975 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 68,680
Exact value

Exact value: -68680 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -68680 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,525
Exact value

Exact value: -8525 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -8525 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 139,014
Exact value

Exact value: 139014 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 139014 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,539
Calculation and evidence

-8525 − 139014 USD

Exact free cash flow: -147539 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 94,877
Exact value

Exact value: -94877 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -94877 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,941
Exact value

Exact value: -5941 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -5941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64,148
Exact value

Exact value: 64148 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 64148 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,089
Calculation and evidence

-5941 − 64148 USD

Exact free cash flow: -70089 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 129,669
Exact value

Exact value: -129669 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -129669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76,180
Exact value

Exact value: -76180 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -76180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,321
Exact value

Exact value: 11321 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 11321 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,501
Calculation and evidence

-76180 − 11321 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87501 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001334741, 1334741, edgar:1334741

Also known as MAJESTIC OIL & GAS