Revenue
132 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 132004000 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-02 to 2017-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
132 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4.89%
2011 Q3 · %
13.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
12.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4187000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
614 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
5.81 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
16 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
2.42 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
13.6 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.17 million
–
Current period
USD 9.48 million
–
9481000 − 12172000 = -2691000 USD
12172000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9481000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.44 million
–
Current period
USD 16.37 million
–
16370000 − 24438000 = -8068000 USD
24438000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16370000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3010000 − 2671000 = 339000 USD
2671000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3010000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 304420000 | 282087000 Derived | 22333000 | 9762000 Derived | 12571000 | 17001000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 390596000 | 360212000 Derived | 30384000 | 13344000 Derived | 17040000 | 19669000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 468910000 | 431312000 Derived | 37598000 | 15441000 Derived | 22157000 | 14579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 581341000 | 541563000 Derived | 39778000 | 15907000 Derived | 23871000 | 20854000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 218340000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 304420000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 390596000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 468910000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 581341000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 24% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 18004000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 21829000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 19201000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 27072000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 17001000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 19669000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14579000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 20854000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 12.57 million Exact valueExact value: 12571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: 18004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Calculation and evidence18004000 − 1003000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17001000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 17.04 million Exact valueExact value: 17040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.83 million Exact valueExact value: 21829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence21829000 − 2160000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: 22157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.2 million Exact valueExact value: 19201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.58 million Calculation and evidence19201000 − 4622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 23.87 million Exact valueExact value: 23871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.07 million Exact valueExact value: 27072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.85 million Calculation and evidence27072000 − 6218000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.25 million Exact valueExact value: 36247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.47 million Calculation and evidence36247000 − 2775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 86.82 million Exact valueExact value: -86824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.54 million Exact valueExact value: 41535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.75 million Calculation and evidence41535000 − 1785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: 17260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16 million Calculation and evidence17260000 − 1260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: 8468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.19 million Calculation and evidence27656000 − 1467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: 24438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.77 million Calculation and evidence24438000 − 2671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.37 million Exact valueExact value: 16370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Calculation and evidence16370000 − 3010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 1,791 latest values · 1,791 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001334478, 1334478, NCIT, edgar:1334478
Also known as NCI, Inc.