Revenue
1.66 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1658000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 11.67B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 12.43B.
1.66 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-27.32%
2026 Q2 · %
643 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
17183000000 USD
273083312 shares
-9.51% · -28.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.6 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-926 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.36 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.43 billion
–
Current period
USD 11.67 billion
–
11665000000 − 12425000000 = -760000000 USD
12425000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11665000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 billion
–
Current period
−USD 1.38 billion
–
-1380000000 − 1280000000 = -2660000000 USD
1280000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1380000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 714 million
–
714000000 − 2006000000 = -1292000000 USD
2006000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source714000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 11763000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1254000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12430000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 778000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 12069000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1855000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 9619000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1764000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12415000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -648000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7614000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1755000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12644000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2140000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 10460000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1283000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 12425000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1280000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 11665000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1380000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 11763000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12430000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 12069000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 9619000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12415000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7614000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12644000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 10460000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 12425000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 11665000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -38.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 66.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 23% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -236000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -243000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 61000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -216000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -61000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -193000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -250000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -208000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2006000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 714000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 92.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 93.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 93.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 95.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 98.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 99.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1254000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236 million Exact valueExact value: -236000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 778 million Exact valueExact value: 778000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 243 million Exact valueExact value: -243000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.86 billion Exact valueExact value: 1855000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61 million Exact valueExact value: 61000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.76 billion Exact valueExact value: -1764000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216 million Exact valueExact value: -216000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 648 million Exact valueExact value: -648000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61 million Exact valueExact value: -61000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.76 billion Exact valueExact value: 1755000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193 million Exact valueExact value: -193000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 2140000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250 million Exact valueExact value: -250000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1283000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208 million Exact valueExact value: -208000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1280000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 2006000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.38 billion Exact valueExact value: -1380000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 714 million Exact valueExact value: 714000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 3,524 latest values · 3,524 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001333986, 1333986, EQH, EQH-PA, EQH-PC, edgar:1333986, eqh
Also known as AXA AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC., AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc., Equitable Holdings, Inc.