Razor Resources Inc.

EDGAR

66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2016-12-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2011-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source

Free cash flow

0 USD

2011-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
109 thousand USD Source
Exact value

108730 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
434 thousand USD Source
Exact value

434222 USD

Shares outstanding
64.8 million shares Source
Exact value

64805000. shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-13.

Financial data available through: 2015-04-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-01-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-04-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-04-30
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 9,316

    Prior period

    −USD 1,367

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10,683

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10683 − -1367 = -9316 USD

    -1367 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10683 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 7,415

    Prior period

    −USD 1,367

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8,782

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8782 − -1367 = -7415 USD

    -1367 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8782 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

  • Revenue USD 252,982 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 487,365 −193% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 281,468 111% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-39424 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30252982 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-487365 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 253K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.273.2K204.9K136.6K68.3K0.020092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue252982

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -192.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-40%-96%-152%-208%2009-04-302010-04-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2010-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-192.6%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

91.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.99%74%50%25%0%20092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets91.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010-04-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
−USD 25,440
Exact value

Exact value: -25440 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -25440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,717
Exact value

Exact value: -18717 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -18717 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
−USD 39,424
Exact value

Exact value: -39424 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -39424 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
−USD 487,365
Exact value

Exact value: -487365 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -487365 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 281,468
Exact value

Exact value: 281468 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: 281468 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
−USD 84,407
Exact value

Exact value: -84407 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -84407 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6,433
Exact value

Exact value: 6433 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 6433 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31
−USD 85,667
Exact value

Exact value: -85667 USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31: -85667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6,433
Exact value

Exact value: 6433 USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31: 6433 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
−USD 940,202
Exact value

Exact value: -940202 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -940202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1301393 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -1301393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 6,410
Exact value

Exact value: -6410 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -6410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,680
Exact value

Exact value: 1680 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: 1680 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 91,461
Exact value

Exact value: -91461 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -91461 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,267
Exact value

Exact value: -1267 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -1267 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
−USD 1,367
Exact value

Exact value: -1367 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -1367 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,367
Exact value

Exact value: -1367 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -1367 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
−USD 10,683
Exact value

Exact value: -10683 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -10683 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,782
Exact value

Exact value: -8782 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -8782 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

66 filings · 645 latest values · 645 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001333614, 1333614, edgar:1333614

Also known as RAZOR RESOURCES INC, RAZOR RESOURCES INC., Razor Resources Inc., You Han Data Tech Co Ltd.