China Voice Holding Corp.

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-19 to 2011-04-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

262 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-56.4%

2010-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -147791 USD Source
  • Revenue: 262042 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

21512 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.93 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 302666 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4599233 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1188880 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1955533 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 262042 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Net income

-14.7 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2260880 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -16470674 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -636520 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -857405 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -311567 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +511.8%

    Prior period

    USD 751,723

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4599233 − 751723 = 3847510 USD

    751723 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4599233 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 9.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16470674 − -7093457 = -9377217 USD

    -7093457 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16470674 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 240,016

    Prior period

    −USD 2.52 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2279379 − -2519395 = 240016 USD

    -2519395 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2279379 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -207.6%

    Prior period

    USD 54,049

    –

    Current period

    −USD 58,133

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -58133 − 54049 = -112182 USD

    54049 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -58133 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 4.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 12.02 million 261% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.43 million −161% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 9.05 million 197% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 16.47 million −358% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.28 million −50% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,645% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,389% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30309343 5087248 Derived -4777905 499298 Derived -5277203 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30751723 10438306 Derived -9686583 -2593126 Derived -7093457 -2573444 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-304599233 12024905 Derived -7425672 9045002 Derived -16470674 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.6M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M3.7M2.5M1.2M0.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue309343
2009Revenue751723
2010Revenue4599233

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

511.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.553%415%276%138%0%200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year143%
2010Year over year511.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -161.5% 2010
Net margin -358.1% 2010
Free cash flow margin -342.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136%-358%-853%-1,348%-1,842%200820092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin-1,544.5%
2009Operating margin-1,288.6%
2010Operating margin-161.5%
2008Net margin-1,705.9%
2009Net margin-943.6%
2010Net margin-358.1%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-342.3%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.201.6K-529.1K-1.3M-2.0M-2.7M200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-2519395
2010Operating cash flow-2279379

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.6M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205.9K-540.4K-1.3M-2.0M-2.8M200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flow-2573444
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

746.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.806%605%403%202%0%200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets19.3%
2009Liabilities / assets28.4%
2010Liabilities / assets746.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.1× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.76×1.32×0.88×0.44×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.63×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 5.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5277203 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -5277203 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 7.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7093457 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -7093457 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2519395 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -2519395 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54,049
Exact value

Exact value: 54049 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 54049 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-2519395 − 54049 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2573444 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 16.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16470674 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -16470674 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2279379 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -2279379 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001333491, 1333491, edgar:1333491