Revenue
166 million USD
2008-03-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 166102000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-16 to 2008-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
166 million USD
2008-03-29 · USD
11.32%
2008-03-29 · %
-6.36 million USD
2008-03-29 · USD
-9.16 million USD
2008-03-29 · USD
52138000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 537.68 million
–
Current period
USD 608.9 million
–
608897000 − 537675000 = 71222000 USD
537675000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source608897000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.86 million
–
Current period
USD 12.78 million
–
12781000 − 8864000 = 3917000 USD
8864000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12781000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.01 million
–
Current period
USD 57.23 million
–
57227000 − 35005000 = 22222000 USD
35005000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57227000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.57 million
–
Current period
USD 12.02 million
–
12023000 − 11573000 = 450000 USD
11573000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12023000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 201439000 | 189878000 Derived | 11561000 | 16327000 Derived | -4766000 | 21654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 537675000 | 477748000 Derived | 59927000 | 51063000 Derived | 8864000 | 23432000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 608897000 | 538503000 Derived | 70394000 | 57613000 Derived | 12781000 | 45204000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 201439000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 537675000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 608897000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 166.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 26691000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 35005000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 57227000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 21654000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 23432000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 45204000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.69 million Exact valueExact value: 26691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.65 million Calculation and evidence26691000 − 5037000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.01 million Exact valueExact value: 35005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.43 million Calculation and evidence35005000 − 11573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23432000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: 12781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.23 million Exact valueExact value: 57227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.02 million Exact valueExact value: 12023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.2 million Calculation and evidence57227000 − 12023000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001333290, 1333290, edgar:1333290